Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Samstagsmessen in Northwest England

7.00am

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

8.00am

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

8.30am

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

1st
Sat ONLY

St Teresa (Upholland)

9.00am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Peter (Newchurch)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.05am

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

9.10am

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

9.15am

Christ the King (Burnley)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St William of York (Thornton)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

2nd
& 4th Sat

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

10.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St James (Bootle)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Stephen (Orford)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

St Winefride (Neston)

Latin,
ext.form

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

10.30am

Christ the King (Walkden)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Walburge (Preston)

11.00am

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

NOT
1st Sat

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

11.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

12.00pm

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis (Chester)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

extraordinary
form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

12.10pm

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

1.00pm

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

3.00pm

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)