Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Northwest England

7.00am

Manchester Oratory

----F

St Mary (Brownedge)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

--W--

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

M--ThF

St Mary (Hornby)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

---Th-

St Mary (Lea Town)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

8.30am

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

MTuWTh-

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

M----

St John (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles (Swinton)

-Tu---

St Mary (Wigan)

--WTh-

St Peter (Lytham)

----F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

----F

St Teresa (Upholland)

----F

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

8.45am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Peter (Newchurch)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory (Bollington)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

MTuW--

St Mary (Dukinfield)

MTuW--

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu-ThF

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

MTu-Th-

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

MTu---F

St Mary (Middlewich)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WTh-
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

M-W-F

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

M-W-F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M-W--

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

M-W--

St Mary (Chorley)

M--ThF

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

M--Th-

St Teresa (Upholland)

M---F

St Benedict (Hindley)

M---F

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

M----

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

M----

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

M----

St Mary (Morecambe)

M----

St Osmund (Breightmet)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-TuWThF

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-Tu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

-Tu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Barton Preston)

-Tu-ThF

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

-Tu-ThF

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

-Tu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

-Tu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Nantwich)

-Tu-Th-

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

-Tu-Th-

St Stephen (Orford)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

-Tu--F

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Ansdell)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

--WTh-

St Alban (Blackburn)

--W-F

Christ the King (Walkden)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

--W--

St Mary (Yealand)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

---Th-

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

----F

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

MTu-Th

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

-TuWhF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

---Th

St Werburgh (Chester)

9.05am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

9.10am

St George (Maghull)

St Mary (Brownedge)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cleator)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu-Th-

St Vincent de Paul (St Helens)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTuW-F

Christ the King (Burnley)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Congleton)

MTu-Th-

Holy Family (Blackpool)

M-WThF

St Winefride (Lymm)

M-WTh-

St Clare (Fulwood)

M-WTh-

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

M-W-F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

M-W-F

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Darwen)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M-W-F

St Willibrord (Clayton)

M-W--

Holy Family (Oldham)

M--ThF

St Mary (Egremont)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

M----

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

M----

St Bede (Widnes)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-TuW-F

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu--F

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

-Tu--F

St Bede (Clayton Green)

-Tu--F

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

-Tu--F

St Teresa (Penwortham)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Columba (Walney)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

-Tu---

St Teresa (Upholland)

--WThF

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W-F

St Joseph (Wesham)

--W-F

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

--W-F

St Monica (Appleton)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

--W--

St Joseph (Seascale)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

---Th-

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

---Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

---Th-

St Michael (Ditton)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

----F

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

----F

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

----F

St Monica (Flixton)

-Tu--

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Tu-ThF

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W-

St John Fisher (Widnes)

9.17am

-TuWThF

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

St Edward (Lees)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

MTuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

MTu-ThF

St Alban (Macclesfield)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

MTu-ThF

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

MTu-ThF

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WThF

St Joseph (Upton)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-WTh-

St Mary (Euxton)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Preston)

M-W-F

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M-W--

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

M--ThF

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

M--Th-

St Aidan (Winstanley)

M--Th-

St Ambrose (Adswood)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Penketh)

M---F

All Saints (Golborne)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

M----

St Brendan (Harwood)

M----

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

M----

St William of York (Bolton)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Hoghton)

-TuWTh-

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuWTh-

St Benedict (Handforth)

-TuWTh-

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-TuW-F

Holy Family (Southport)

-Tu-ThF

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St Alban (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ancoats)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

-Tu-Th-

St Lewis (Croft)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu--F

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Wrightington)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctorum)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

St Bede (Weaverham)

-Tu---

St Jude (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

-Tu---

St Mary (Horwich)

--WThF

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

--WThF

St Luke (Frodsham)

--WTh-

Christ the King (Blackpool)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

--W-F

St Brigid (Manchester)

--W-F

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

St Benedict (Warrington)

--W--

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W--

St Joseph (Anderton)

---W--

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Monica (Flixton)

--W--

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

--W--

St Paul (Poynton)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

---Th-

St Mary (Chipping)

---Th-

St Patrick (Earby)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

----F

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

----F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

Mass
or service

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Mass/Communion

St Joseph (Winsford)

usually

St Joseph (Heywood)

---Th

St Marie (Bury)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

MTuWTh-

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Neston)

MTuW--

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Litherland)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

MTu-ThF

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

M-WThF

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

M-W-F

St James (Bootle)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

M-W-F

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M--ThF

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M--Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

M--Th-

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M---F

St Mark (Pendlebury)

M---F

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

M---F

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

M----

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

M----

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

M----

St Bede (Carlisle)

M----

St Dunstan (Moston)

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Whalley)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Lancaster)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-TuWThF

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

-TuWTh-

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

-TuW-F

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Port Erin)

-Tu-Th-

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Whitehaven)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Harrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

-Tu--F

St Bernard (Knott End)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Heysham)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Rochdale)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--WTh-

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

--WTh-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

--W-F

Christ Church (Heald Green)

--W-F

Holy Family (Blackpool)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Colne)

--W-F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Joseph (Bolton)

--W-F

St Mary (Castletown)

--W--

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

--W--
Easter-Sept

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

--W--

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

--W--

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

--W--

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

--W--

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

--W--

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

--W--

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

--W--

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

--W--

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---ThF

St Hilda (Northenden)

---Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

---Th-

Christ the King (Carlisle)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

---Th-

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

---Th-

St Patrick (Southport)

----F

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Gabriel (Alsager)

----F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

----F

St Joseph (Anderton)

----F

St Theresa (Blacon)

---F

St Anthony (Onchan)

-W--

St Joseph (Frizington)

10.05am

----F

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

10.30am

M----

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

St Columba (Chester)

---Th-

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

11.00am

-Tu---

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W--

St Benedict (Hindley)

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

11.30am

M---F

St John Vianney (Moston)

12.00pm

All Saints Friary (Barton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

St Francis (Chester)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

MTu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-WThF

St Mary (Wigan)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

M-W-F

St Paul (West Derby)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

M----
Latin ext.form

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

-TuWThF

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWThF

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuW-F

St Catherine (Penrith)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stockport)

-Tu-ThF

St Alban (Wallasey)

-Tu-ThF

St Augustine (All Saints)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Chorley)

-Tu-ThF

St Patrick (Peel)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

-Tu---
extra.form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Egremont)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

--WThF

St Mary (Eccles)

--WTh-M---F

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W-F

St Gregory (Workington)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W-F

St Mary (Horwich)

--W-F

St Winefride (Sandbach)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

North Manchester General Hospital

--W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W--

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

---ThF

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

---ThF

St Bede (Weaverham)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

----F

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St Clare (Fulwood)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

St Gregory (Bollington)

----F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

during
Lent

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

12.05pm

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

M-W-F

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

---Th-

St Mary (Morecambe)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

MTuW-F

St Werburgh (Chester)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

-Tu--F

St Benedict (Warrington)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Bolton)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bolton)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Alban (Blackburn)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

----F

St Marie (Bury)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

12.30pm

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

----F

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

----F

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

1.00pm

--W--

Macclesfield District General Hospital Chapel (Macclesfield)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

3.00pm

M--ThF

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

5.00pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

-Tu---

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

--W--

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

5.15pm

--W--

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.30pm

Manchester Oratory

MTuW-F
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

5.35pm

St Wilfrid (Preston)

6.00pm

M----

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

---Th-
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

----F

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

----F

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

6.15pm

-Tu---

St Luke (Frodsham)

6.30pm

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-Tu---

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Preston)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

--W--

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

--W--

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Colne)

---Th-

St Mark (Halewood)

---Th-

St Mary (Horwich)

----F
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

----F
Latin ext.form

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

----F
Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

-Tu

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

6.45pm

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu-Th-

St James (Bootle)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu---
Latin, EF

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Fulwood)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

-Tu---

St Edmund (Carlisle)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

-Tu---

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Monica (Appleton)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Breightmet)

--W--

All Saints (Golborne)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

--W--

St Agnes (Eccleston)

--W--

St Alban (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Augustine (Carlisle)

--W--

St Bede (Widnes)

--W--

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St Mary (Cleator)

--W--

St Mary (Barton Preston)

--W--

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

---Th-

Holy Family (Southport)

---Th-

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Catherine (Penrith)

---Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

---Th-

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

---Th-

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

---Th-

St Teresa (Penwortham)

---Th-

St Teresa (Little Lever)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

----F

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

----F

St Mary (Euxton)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Winefride (Lymm)

--WTh-

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Ann (Cheadle)

--W--

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Mary (Congleton)

--W--

St Mary (Middlewich)

--W--

St Paul (Hyde)

--W--

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

---Th-

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)