Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Sonntagsmessen in Northwest England

8.30am (Abend)

St Joseph (Penketh)

12.00pm (Abend)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

12.30pm (Abend)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

4.00pm (Abend)

North Manchester General Hospital

St Dominic (Huyton)

Polski

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Slovak

St Benedict (Warrington)

4.30pm (Abend)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

4.45pm (Abend)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

5.00pm (Abend)

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Golborne)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Walkden)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret's School (Gamesley)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (Abend)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton Manchester)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.30pm (Abend)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

NOT
Jul-Aug

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

5.35pm (Abend)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (Abend)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (Abend)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Winefride (Lymm)

6.00pm (Abend)

All Saints (Anfield)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Aspull)

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bede (Weaverham)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Orrell)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Southport)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Wulstan shared church (Alston)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

6.15pm (Abend)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Chorley)

St William of York (Thornton)

6.30pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Burnley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Denton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Columba (Chester)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Francis (Chester)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Neston)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

6.45pm (Abend)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

7.00pm (Abend)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

7.30pm (Abend)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

7.00am

St Wilfrid (Preston)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Francis (Chester)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

St William of York (Thornton)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

8.30am

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

Latin
Extra.Form

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

8.35am

St Mary (Congleton)

8.45am

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.00am

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Christ the King (Burnley)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Ss Thomas & Elizabeth (Thurnham)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Cuthbert by the Forest (Mouldsworth)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph (Seascale)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Patrick (Peel)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

9.15am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton Manchester)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

9.30am

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Anfield)

Annunciation (New Mills)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Częstochowa (Northwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Aspull)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Columba (Walney)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory (Workington)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Wesham)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Chipping)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter (Noctorum)

St Peter (Newchurch)

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

St Vincent de Paul (St Helens)

St William of York (Pilling)

St William of York (Thornton)

St William of York (Bolton)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

9.40am

St Christopher (Speke)

St Julie (Eccleston)

9.45am

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis (Chester)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Stephen (Orford)

10.00am

All Saints (Golborne)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Family (Denton)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Helen (Crosby)

St James (Bootle)

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary (Barton Preston)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

July
& Aug ONLY

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Polski

St Anne (Blackburn)

10.15am

Christ the King (Burnley)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

10.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis (Goosnargh)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

Ordinariate

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

10.45am

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Neston)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Ingol)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Leigh)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Columba (Chester)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St John (Wigan)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

11.05am

St Ambrose (Speke)

11.15am

Christ the King (Blackpool)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Family (New Springs)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Bede (Weaverham)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

NOT
July & Aug

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Latin

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

11.20am

St Teresa (St Helens)

11.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Patrick (Southport)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Latin,
extra.form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

11.45am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

12.00pm

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Andrew Church of England (Sedbergh)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Luke Church of England (Wythenshawe)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

12.30pm

St Anne (Blackburn)

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Polski

St Mary (Oldham)

Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

12.45pm

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

1st
Sun, Polski

St Anne (Accrington)

1.30pm

2nd
4th Sun Polski

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Français

St Anne (Ancoats)

3.00pm

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Latin,
extra. Form

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

Polski

St Stephen (Orford)

4.00pm

St Joseph (Penketh)

4.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St John (Wigan)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

2nd
4th,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Longsight)

4.45pm

extraordinary
form

Manchester Oratory

5.00pm

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

5.05pm

St Joseph (Ansdell)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Barrowford)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Werburgh (Chester)

Polski

St Patrick (Heysham)

6.15pm

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

7.15pm

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)