Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messen an Gebotenen Feiertagen in Northwest England

5.05pm (Abend)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.15pm (Abend)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

5.30pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

5.35pm (Abend)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (Abend)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm (Abend)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

6.30pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

7.00pm (Abend)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St James (Orrell)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St William of York (Pilling)

St Wulstan shared church (Alston)

7.15pm (Abend)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

7.30pm (Abend)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Barton Preston)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Winefride (Neston)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

7.00am

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

7.30am

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Werburgh (Chester)

8.00am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Francis (Chester)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.30am

St Charles (Swinton)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

9.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

St Vincent de Paul (St Helens)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary (Barton Preston)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.20am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

St Mary (Cleator)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St James (Orrell)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Denton)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St James (Bootle)

St John (Wigan)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Peter (Newchurch)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

10.30am

Holy Family (Ingol)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Jude (Wigan)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.00am

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.00pm

Christ the King (Walkden)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Lees)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Richard (Bootle)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

St Mary (Warrington)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

12.35pm

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

1.05pm

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

4.00pm

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

4.30pm

St Mary (Brownedge)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Columba (Walney)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.30pm

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

7.00pm

Christ the King (Burnley)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton Manchester)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis (Chester)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St James (Bootle)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Peter (Newchurch)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Werburgh (Chester)

7.15pm

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

7.30pm

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Denton)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Patrick (Peel)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Neston)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)