Saturday Masses in Northwest England

8.00am

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

8.30am

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

1st
Sat ONLY

St Teresa (Upholland)

9.00am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.05am

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

9.10am

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

9.15am

Christ the King (Burnley)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St William of York (Thornton)

9.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

2nd
& 4th Sat

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

10.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St James (Bootle)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Stephen (Orford)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

St Winefride (Neston)

10.15am

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

10.30am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ the King (Walkden)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

St Walburge (Preston)

11.00am

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

NOT
1st Sat

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

11.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

12.00pm

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis (Chester)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton Greater Manchester)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

extraordinary
form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

12.10pm

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

1.00pm

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

3.00pm

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

7.00pm

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)