Sunday Masses in Scotland

4.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Francis Xavier (Ayr)

St Francis Xavier (Waterside)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Pius X (Dundee)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

Nov-Apr
ONLY

Sacred Heart (Torry)

3rd
weekend ONLY

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

4.15pm (vigil)

St James (Coatbridge)

4.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (West End)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

May-Oct
ONLY

Sacred Heart (Torry)

4.45pm (vigil)

St Peter (Glenburn)

5.00pm (vigil)

Dyce Parish Church Hall

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tayport)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

St Agatha (Methil)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Braemar)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba Scottish Episcopal Church (Grantown-on-Spey)

St Conval (Pollok)

St David (Plains)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St James (St Andrews)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Mahew (Cardross)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Margaret (Shetland)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mark (Rutherglen)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Fochabers)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Peter (Dalbeattie)

St Peter & St Boniface (Fortrose)

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

alternate
Saturdays

Our Lady of the Assumption (Dufftown)

alternate
Saturdays

Sacred Heart (Aberlour)

Jun-Aug

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

3rd
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Columba (Culloden)

5.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Thomas (Neilston)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Helens (Langside)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John Bosco (Erskine)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

May-September

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

6.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Patrick (Auchinleck)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Brendan (Craigston)

St Bride (West Kilbride)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Columba (Banchory)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Birnam)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St David (Dalkeith)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

St James (Kinross)

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Invergordon)

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

St Joseph (Peebles)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Luke (Moffat)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary, Mother of God (Leslie)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Matthew (Rosewell)

St Michael (Moodiesburn)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Foxbar)

St Peter (Castlegate)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Partick)

St Sophia (Galston)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

term
time ONLY

Heriot-Watt University Chaplaincy (Riccarton)

Ukrainian
rite

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

alternate
weeks

St Bride (Gerinish)

Sept-May

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

alternate
weeks

St Joseph (Howbeg)

Apr-Oct
ONLY

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Mary (Stirling)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Garrynamonie)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Peterhead)

St Nathalan (Ballater)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Thomas (Keith)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

Polski

St Peter (Livingston)

7.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Sylvester (Elgin)

7.30pm (vigil)

May-Sep

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

7.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

8.30am

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

8.45am

Most Holy Trinity (Crail)

alternate
Sun

Our Lady & St Michael (Tomintoul)

9.00am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Craig Lodge (Dalmally)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

St Agnes (Glenuig)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Helens (Langside)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Kelty)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Huntly)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Michael (Moodiesburn)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Hurlford)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

Trinity (Westhill)

alternate
Sundays

St Dominic (Torrance)

9.15am

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St Finnan (Invergarry)

St Paul (Hamilton)

9.30am

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Good Shepherd (Kinlochleven)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Holy Name (Oakley)

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

Immaculate Conception (Kelso)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Agatha (Methil)

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Anthony (Balfron)

St Barr (Northbay)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Catherine (Harthill)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba (Newington)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Columba (Culloden)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

St Fillan (Houston)

St James (Kinross)

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Peebles)

St Kentigern (Barnton)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Kessog (Blanefield)

St Luan (Alyth)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Luke & St Anne (Mayfield Dalkeith)

St Margaret (Gorebridge)

St Margaret (Comrie)

St Margaret of Scotland (Loanhead)

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

St Mary (Haddington)

St Mary (Pathhead)

St Mary (Bornish)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary (Blairs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Patrick (Dundee)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Philip (Dedridge)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

2nd
& 4th Sun

Church of Scotland (Lochwinnoch)

Polski

St Andrew (Livingston)

Polski

St Peter (Castlegate)

9.45am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

St Anne (Thurso)

St Clare (Drongan)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Vincent (Tain)

English/Polish

Sacred Heart (Torry)

Latin
Tridentine

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Christ the King (Holytown)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Nazareth House (Cardonald)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (St Marie Kirkcaldy)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Isle of Skye)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernard (Coatbridge)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Colm (Kilmacolm)

St Columba (Banchory)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Gildas (Rosneath)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St James (North End)

St James the Great (Crookston)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Whitburn)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mark (Rutherglen)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Michael (Eriskay)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Ninian (Brechin)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Latin

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

NOT
Jul-Aug

St Mary (Greenock)

10.15am

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

10.30am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

Our Lady (Stoneyburn)

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bride (West Kilbride)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Dominic (Craigend)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St James (Coatbridge)

St John (Caol)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Margaret (Forres)

St Margaret (Shetland)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (West End)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas (Keith)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

11.00am

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

Christ the King (Brora)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Conval (Pollok)

St David (Dalkeith)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

St Helens (Langside)

St James (St Andrews)

St James (Renfrew)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Cumnock)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Woodside)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mark (Shettleston)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary (Beauly)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Michael (Moodiesburn)

St Mun (Ballachulish)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

Ukrainian
rite

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

11.15am

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul (Foxbar)

Syro-Malabar

Holy Family (Mastrick)

11.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Newton Stewart)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

Our Lady, Mother of the Church (Currie)

Sacred Heart (Cowie)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

St Aidan (Aviemore)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Ann (Mossblown)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bride (Pitlochry)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba (Kirkton)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

St Giles (Kennoway)

St James (Innerleithen)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Mary (Peterhead)

St Matthew (Auchtermuchty)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

St Palladius (Dalry)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Castlegate)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Peter (Daliburgh)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

St Theresa (East Calder)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

2nd
Sun African

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

signing
for deaf

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

11.40am

Holy Cross (Croy)

11.45am

Ss Peter & Paul (Arrochar)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Sylvester (Elgin)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

St Columba (Annan)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St David (Plains)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Isidore (Biggar)

St John of the Cross (Twechar)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Fochabers)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Bowhill)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Mallaig)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

Latin,
extra.form

St Andrew (Ravelston)

NOT
Jul-Aug

St Laurence (Greenock)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Millport)

St Joachim (Wick)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

12.30pm

All Saints Episcopal Church (Inveraray)

Immaculate Conception (Stratherrick)

Visitation (Taynuilt)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Polski

St Patrick (Wishaw)

12.45pm

St Duthac (Dornie)

1.00pm

1st Sun

Lochmaddy centre (North Uist)

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Polski

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

Polski

St Joseph (Dundee)

Polski

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

Polski

St Mary (Inverness)

1.15pm

Polski

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

Polski

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

1.30pm

St Mary & St Finnan (Glenfinnan)

Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (St Marie Kirkcaldy)

1st
Sun, Chinese

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

2.00pm

Christ Church Episcopal Church (Harris)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

Polski

St Peter (Partick)

2.30pm

Polski

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

1st
3rd 5th Sun

St Martin of Tours (Ullapool)

3.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Syro
Malabar rite

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St Conval (Pollok)

Syro
Malabar, Malay.

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

1st
Sun, spec.needs

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

Nov-Mar
ONLY

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

3.30pm

April-Sep,1st
Sun

Italian Chapel (Lamb Holm)

4.00pm

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Pius X (Dundee)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

last
Sun, Ukrainian

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

NOT
2nd Sun

Our Lady & St Bean (Marydale)

1st
Sun ONLY

Our Lady of the Waves & St John (Vatersay)

1st
& 3rd Sun

St Columba Episcopal Church

2nd
Sun ONLY

St Mary (Eskadale)

2nd
Sun, Polski

St Vincent (Tain)

4.30pm

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

5.00pm

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Helens (Langside)

St James (St Andrews)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

Latin,
extra.form

St Andrew (Ravelston)

Polski

St John the Baptist (Perth)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

5.30pm

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Livingston)

5.45pm

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

6.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Kentigern (Barnton)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Pius X (Kirkcaldy)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Vincent (Tain)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

6.15pm

St John Vianney (Alva)

6.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Columba (Newington)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Lossiemouth)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

NOT
summer

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

7.00pm

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Mungo (Townhead)

Polski

St Joseph (Woodside)

7.15pm

St James (Renfrew)

term
time ONLY

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

St Margaret (Shetland)

Jul
& Aug

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

8.00pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

9.00pm

St Aloysius (Garnethill)