HDO Masses in Scotland

5.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Columba (Lossiemouth)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Mary (Coupar Angus)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Paul (Foxbar)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Holy Name (Oakley)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Ann (Mossblown)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St David (Plains)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Waterside)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gildas (Rosneath)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John Bosco (Erskine)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Mallaig)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

Trinity (Westhill)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St David (Dalkeith)

St James (Coatbridge)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

7.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

7.30am

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Helens (Langside)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

7.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

8.00am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

8.05am

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

8.10am

St Bride (Cambuslang)

8.15am

St Patrick (Cowgate)

8.30am

Holy Family (Dunblane)

St Constantine (Govan)

9.00am

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

9.15am

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

9.30am

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

Christ the King (Holytown)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bride (West Kilbride)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba (Kirkton)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Isidore (Biggar)

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Luke (Moffat)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Mark (Shettleston)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas (Keith)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Craig Lodge (Dalmally)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

Sacred Heart (Cowie)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Barr (Northbay)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St David (Plains)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St James the Great (Crookston)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Nairn)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

10.15am

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St Mary (Fort William)

10.30am

Holy Family (Mossend)

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Margaret (Huntly)

St Mary (Larkhall)

11.00am

Our Lady (Stoneyburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

St Michael (Eriskay)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

11.15am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

11.30am

St Brendan (Craigston)

St Columba (Annan)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Matthew (Rosewell)

12.15pm

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Bride (Pitlochry)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Helens (Langside)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

St Patrick (Anderston)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

1.30pm

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

2.00pm

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

4.30pm

St Bride (Monifieth)

5.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

5.30pm

St Anthony (Govan)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

5.45pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

6.00pm

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Duthac (Dornie)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Margaret (Comrie)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

6.30pm

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Catherine (Harthill)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St Ninian (Brechin)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

7.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Isle of Skye)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

Ss Peter & Paul (Arrochar)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St David (Plains)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mary (Nairn)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Bornish)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary Mother of God (Leslie)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Patrick (Dundee)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

Visitation (Taynuilt)

7.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

7.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Anne (Thurso)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Colm (Kilmacolm)

St Columba (Newington)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Culloden)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Helens (Langside)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

9.00pm

St Gabriel (Viewpark)