HDO Masses in Scotland

5.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Ninian (Dundee)

6.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Anderston)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

Sacred Heart (Torry)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Columba (Lossiemouth)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Mary (Coupar Angus)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Paul (Foxbar)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Church of the Resurrection (Gatehouse of Fleet)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Anne (Hamilton)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Ann (Mossblown)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Clare (Drongan)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Waterside)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John (Caol)

St John Bosco (Erskine)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Forres)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Isle of Skye)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary & St Finnan (Glenfinnan)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Mallaig)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

7.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St David (Dalkeith)

St David (Plains)

St Dominic (Torrance)

St James (Coatbridge)

St Mary of the Angels (Slamannan)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Nathalan (Ballater)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

7.00am

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

7.30am

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Helens (Langside)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

7.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Mary (Calton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Greenock)

8.10am

St Bride (Cambuslang)

8.30am

Holy Family (Dunblane)

St Constantine (Govan)

9.00am

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John of the Cross (Twechar)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Theresa (East Calder)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

9.10am

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

9.15am

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

9.30am

Christ the King (Holytown)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Name (Oakley)

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & St Anne (Hamilton)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Columba (Dundee)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Isidore (Biggar)

St James (Renfrew)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Broomhouse)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Mark (Rutherglen)

St Mark (Shettleston)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Philip (Dedridge)

St Pius X (Dundee)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas (Keith)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Christ the King (Brora)

Church of Scotland (Lochwinnoch)

Good Shepherd (Kinlochleven)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Conval (Linwood)

St David (Plains)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St James the Great (Crookston)

St John (Caol)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Aboyne)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Haddington)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Dundee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

10.15am

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Patrick (Greenock)

10.30am

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Margaret (Huntly)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Our Lady (Stoneyburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Dominic (Craigend)

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

St Michael (Eriskay)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

11.15am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

11.30am

St Columba (Annan)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of the Angels (Mingarry)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Michael (Parkhead)

12.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

12.15pm

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Bride (Pitlochry)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Helens (Langside)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Patrick (Anderston)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.10pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

1.15pm

St Mary (Fort William)

2.00pm

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

4.30pm

St Bride (Monifieth)

5.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

5.30pm

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Joachim (Wick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

5.45pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

6.00pm

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Christ the King (Brora)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Duthac (Dornie)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Margaret (Comrie)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

6.30pm

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Catherine (Harthill)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St James (Renfrew)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Ninian (Brechin)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

7.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & St Anne (Hamilton)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Dundee)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Barr (Northbay)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Broomhouse)

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mary (Bornish)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Blairs)

St Mary (Fochabers)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mun (Ballachulish)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Patrick (Dundee)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Theresa (East Calder)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

Visitation (Taynuilt)

7.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Anne (Thurso)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Colm (Kilmacolm)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Culloden)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St David (Plains)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Helens (Langside)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

St Kessog (Blanefield)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Mother of God (Leslie)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Philip (Dedridge)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

9.00pm

St Gabriel (Viewpark)