Weekday Masses in Scotland

7.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

--W--

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

7.30am

St Helens (Langside)

M----

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

--W--

St Edward (Airdrie)

---Th-
Lent ONLY

St Patrick (Anderston)

7.45am

M-W--F

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Cowgate)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

-Tu---

St Mary (Inverness)

--W--

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

Lent
ONLY

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

8.15am

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

----F

St Brendan (Motherwell)

8.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

--W--

St Mary (Coatbridge)

9.00am

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

MTuWTh-

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

MTu---

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Dundee)

M--Th-

St James (St Andrews)

M---F

St Theresa (East Calder)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Calton)

--W--

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---ThF

St David (Dalkeith)

----F
(1st Fri 9.30)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

9.15am

Carmelite Monastery (Dumbarton)

MTuWTh-

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

-Tu--F

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

--W-F

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

--W-F

St Bernard (Coatbridge)

--W--

St Edward (Airdrie)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Joseph (Broomhouse)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

MTuWTh-

St Brendan (Motherwell)

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (Alva)

MTuW-F

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Tollcross)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

MTuW--

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

MTu-ThF

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Milngavie)

MTu-ThF

St Kessog (Balloch)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (West End)

MTu-Th-

St James (Renfrew)

MTu--F

Holy Family (Mastrick)

M-WThF

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

M-WThF

St Michael (Linlithgow)

M-WTh-

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

M-W-F

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

M-W-F

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

M-W-F

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

M-W-F

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Clydebank)

M-W-F

St Mark (Shettleston)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

M--ThF

St Edward (Airdrie)

M--ThF

St Luke (Banknock)

M----

St Monica (Coatbridge)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

-TuWTh-

St Mark (Rutherglen)

-Tu-Th-

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

-Tu-Th-

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

-Tu-Th-

St Bridget (Baillieston)

-Tu-Th-

St Gerard (Bellshill)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Stepps)

-Tu-Th-

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Loanhead)

-Tu-Th-

St Philip (Dedridge)

-Tu--F

St Andrew (Ravelston)

-Tu--F

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

-Tu---

St Ann (Mossblown)

-Tu---

St Matthew (Rosewell)

-Tu---

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

-Tu---

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

--WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

--WThF

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

--WTh-

St Joseph (Woodside)

--WTh-

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

--W-F

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

--W-F

St Columba (Renfrew)

--W-F

St Dominic (Craigend)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

--W-F

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

--W-F

St Peter (Livingston)

--W--

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

--W--

St Anthony (Rumford)

---ThF

Holy Family (Mossend)

---Th-

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

----F

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

----F

St John Bosco (Erskine)

----F

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

M----

St David (Dalkeith)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Helens (Langside)

St John (Caol)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Inverness)

MTuW-F

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Greenock)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Rothesay)

MTuW-F

St Winin (Kilwinning)

MTuW--

Christ the King (Brora)

MTuW--

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

MTuW--

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Dunblane)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

MTu-ThF

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Greenock)

MTu-ThF

St Laurence (Greenock)

MTu-ThF

St Ninian (Inverness)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas (Neilston)

MTu-Th-

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

MTu--F

St Quivox (Prestwick)

MTu---

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

M-WThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

M-WThF

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

M-WTh-

St Patrick (Wishaw)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

M-W-F

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

M-W-F

St Mary (Cleland)

M-W-F

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

M-W-F

St Ninian (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Paul (Ayr)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

M-W--

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

M-W--

St Conval (Pollok)

M-W--

St James (Innerleithen)

M-W--

St Mary (Beauly)

M-W--

St Mary (Hamilton)

M-W--

St Paul (Glenrothes)

M-W--

St Paul (Foxbar)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

M--ThF

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

M--ThF

St Pius X (Dundee)

M--Th-

St Mary (Irvine)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

M---F

St Bride (West Kilbride)

M---F

St Columba (Banchory)

M---F

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

M---F

St Peter (Morningside)

M---F

St Sylvester (Elgin)

M----

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

M----

St Bride (Gerinish)

M----

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

M----

St Palladius (Dalry)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

-TuWThF

St Kessog (Blanefield)

-TuWThF

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Dumbarton)

-TuWThF

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-TuW--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Dundee)

-TuW--

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

-Tu-ThF

St Peter (Glenburn)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Mansewood)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Aidan (Wishaw)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Newington)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Peebles)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

-Tu-Th-

St Kentigern (Barnton)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Airdrie)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

-Tu--F

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

-Tu--F

St Paul (Hamilton)

-Tu--F

St Thomas (Wishaw)

-Tu---

St Columba (Annan)

-Tu---

St Gildas (Rosneath)

-Tu---

St Mary (Bornish)

-Tu---

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Dundee)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

--WThF

St Joseph (Burntisland)

--WThF

St Monica (Coatbridge)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

--WTh-

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

--WTh-

St Michael (Parkhead)

--W-F

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

--W-F

St Andrew (Dumfries)

--W-F

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

--W-F

St Serf (Airdrie)

--W--

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

--W--

St Bernadette (Erskine)

--W--

St Brendan (Craigston)

--W--

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

--W--

St Joseph (Howbeg)

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

--W--

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

---Th-

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

---Th-

St Ann (Mossblown)

---Th-

St Barr (Northbay)

---Th-

St James (North End)

---Th-

St Joachim (Carmyle)

---Th-

St Joseph (Invergordon)

---Th-

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

---Th-

Trinity (Westhill)

----F

Our Lady of the Waves & St John (Vatersay)

----F

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

----F

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

----F

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

----F

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

----F

St Joseph (Kelty)

----F

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

----F

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

----F

St Vincent (Tain)

- Tu--F

St James the Great (Crookston)

Mtu--F

St Mary (Coatbridge)

10.15am

St Mary (Fort William)

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

--W--

St Mary (Arisaig)

---Th-

St Patrick (Mallaig)

10.30am

MTu-ThF

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Fochabers)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Shetland)

--WTh-

St Peter (Buckie)

----F

St Mary (Beauly)

----F

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

11.00am

M----

Sacred Heart (Wigtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

--W--

St Columba (Culloden)

12.00pm

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

MTu--F

St Michael (Parkhead)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Mossend)

--W--

St David (Dalkeith)

----F

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

----F

St Peter (Castlegate)

usually

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

12.10pm

MTuW-F

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Simon (Partick)

MTu-ThF

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

M-W-F

St Patrick (Cowgate)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

--W-F

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

--W-F
LatinEF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bean (Marydale)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

----F

St Mary (Inverness)

-Tu-Th

St Peter (Castlegate)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

MTuWTh-

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

---Th-

St Margaret (Shetland)

----F

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

----F

St Patrick (Dundee)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.10pm

---Th-

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

1.15pm

term
time ONLY

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

2.00pm

-Tu---

St Mary (Beauly)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Mallaig)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

----F

St Margaret (Shetland)

5.30pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

----F

St James (St Andrews)

5.45pm

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

6.00pm

M----

Most Holy Trinity (Crail)

M----

St Mary (Inverness)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

-Tu----

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

St Joseph (Greenock)

--W--

St Theresa (East Calder)

--W--

St Thomas (Neilston)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Erskine)

---Th-

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

----F

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

M---

St Peter (Castlegate)

6.15pm

-Tu-Th-
Latin EF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

---Th-

St Columba (Renfrew)

6.30pm

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

--W--

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

---Th-

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

7.00pm

MTu--F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

M-WTh-

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

M----

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

M----

Holy Family (Mossend)

M----

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

M----

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

M----F

St Joseph (Woodside)

M----

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

M----

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

M----

St Peter (Dumbarton)

M----

Trinity (Westhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

-Tu---

St Edward (Airdrie)

-Tu---

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Erskine)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Perth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-Tu---

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

-Tu---

St Monica (Coatbridge)

-Tu---

St Peter (Buckie)

--W--

Holy Family (Mastrick)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

--W--

St Bride (West Kilbride)

--W--

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

--W--

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

--W--
outside term

St James (St Andrews)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

--W--

St Laurence (Greenock)

--W--

St Luke (Banknock)

--W--

St Margaret (Shetland)

--W--

St Mary (West End)

--W--

St Peter (Morningside)

---Th-

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

---Th-

St Andrew (Rothesay)

---Th-

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

---Th-

St Columba (Annan)

---Th-

St Conval (Linwood)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

---Th-

St Joseph (Blantyre)

---Th-

St Mary (Beauly)

---Th-
extra.form

St Mary (Cleland)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

---Th-

St Palladius (Dalry)

---Th-

St Thomas (Wishaw)

---Th-

St Winin (Kilwinning)

----F
Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

----F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

----F
Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

----F

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

----F

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

----F

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

----F

St Matthew (Rosewell)

----F
Polski

St Simon (Partick)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Culloden)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

-Tu---

St Columba (Banchory)

-Tu---

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

--W--

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

---Th-

St Mary (Lanark)

---Th-

St Mary (Coatbridge)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)