Saturday Masses in Scotland

8.00am

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

9.00am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

St Columba (Kirkton)

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Latin
EF

St Cuthbert House Chapel (Belford Park)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St James (North End)

St James (St Andrews)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kentigern (Barnton Edinburgh)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (West End)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

Syro-Malabar

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St David (Dalkeith)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Helens (Langside)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St James (Renfrew)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St John (Caol)

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Luke & St Anne (Mayfield Dalkeith)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Beauly)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Bornish)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mun (Ballachulish)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Paul (Foxbar)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

St Theresa (East Calder)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

Syro-Malabar

St Conval (Pollok)

10.30am

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Ninian (Inverness)

11.00am

St Mary (Nairn)

11.30am

St Margaret (Shetland)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Peter (Morningside)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)