Saturday Masses in Scotland

7.45am

St Patrick (Cowgate)

8.00am

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

8.15am

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

NOT
summer

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

9.00am

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

St Mary (Calton)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Syro-Malabar

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rumford)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

St James (St Andrews)

St James (North End)

St James (Renfrew)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Woodside)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Broomhouse)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Luke & St Anne (Mayfield)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Philip (Dedridge)

St Philip (Dedridge)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

alternate
Saturdays

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (St Marie)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea/St Mary (Saltcoats)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Wishaw)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Helens (Langside)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Peebles)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Kentigern (Barnton)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret (Gorebridge)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Dundee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

10.15am

St Mary (Arisaig)

10.30am

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Mary (Isle of Skye)

11.00am

St Kessog (Blanefield)

11.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

St Margaret (Shetland)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Simon (Partick)

12.30pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

1st Sat

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

5.30pm

Syro
Malabar rite

St Bernard (South Nitshill)