Sunday Masses in Merseyside

4.00pm (vigil)

St Dominic (Huyton)

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

5.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Formby)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Timothy (West Derby)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.15pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St William of York (Thornton)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Benet (Netherton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Bootle)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (St Helens)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Winefride (Neston)

6.45pm (vigil)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

7.30pm (vigil)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

8.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

8.30am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Paul (West Derby)

8.45am

St Winefride (Neston)

9.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Joseph (Upton)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

9.15am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

St Mark (Halewood)

9.30am

All Saints (Anfield)

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Peter (Noctom)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St William of York (Thornton)

9.40am

St Christopher (Speke)

9.45am

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

10.15am

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

10.30am

Holy Family (Wigan)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Formby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St James (Bootle)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

10.45am

English Martyrs (Litherland)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Winefride (Neston)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Childwall Valley)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Huyton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary (St Helens)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

11.05am

St Ambrose (Speke)

11.15am

Christ the King (Childwall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Teresa (St Helens)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St George (Maghull)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

11.45am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

3.00pm

Tridentine

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

4.30pm

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Mary (St Helens)

5.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Family (Pensby)

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

2nd
3rd,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Upton)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

7.00pm

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)