Sunday Masses in Lancashire

12.30pm (vigil)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

4.00pm (vigil)

North Manchester General Hospital

St Dominic (Huyton)

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

4.45pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Anderton)

5.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Golborne)

Christ the King (Walkden)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

NOT
Jul-Aug

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

5.35pm (vigil)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Aspull)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Orrell)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

Latin

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

6.15pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Chorley)

St William of York (Thornton)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Burnley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Denton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

6.45pm (vigil)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

7.30pm (vigil)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

7.00am

St Wilfrid (Preston)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

8.30am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Latin
Extra.Form

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

8.45am

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

9.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Christ the King (Burnley)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Ss Thomas & Elizabeth (Thurnham)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

9.15am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Patrick (Wigan)

9.30am

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Anfield)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Aspull)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Wesham)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Chipping)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter (Noctorum)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

St William of York (Pilling)

St William of York (Thornton)

St William of York (Bolton)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

9.40am

St Christopher (Speke)

St Julie (Eccleston)

9.45am

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

10.00am

All Saints (Golborne)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Family (Denton)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary (Barton)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

Christ the King (Childwall)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

July
& Aug ONLY

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

summer

St Mary (Woolton)

10.15am

Christ the King (Burnley)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

10.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis (Goosnargh)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Ingol)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Leigh)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John (Wigan)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

11.05am

St Ambrose (Speke)

11.10am

Our Lady (Moorside)

11.15am

Christ the King (Blackpool)

Holy Family (New Springs)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

NOT
July & Aug

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

11.20am

St Teresa (St Helens)

11.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Bolton)

Latin,
extra.form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

11.45am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

12.00pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Luke Church of England (Wythenshawe)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

1st
Sun, Polski

St Anne (Accrington)

1.30pm

Français

St Anne (Ancoats)

2.00pm

Polski

St Mary (Chorley)

3.00pm

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Latin,
extra. Form

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

4.00pm

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

4.30pm

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St John (Wigan)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

2nd
4th,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Longsight)

4.45pm

extraordinary
form

Manchester Oratory

5.00pm

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

2nd
3rd,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Upton)

5.05pm

St Joseph (Ansdell)

5.30pm

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Sale)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Barrowford)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.15pm

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Polski

St Patrick (Heysham)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

7.15pm

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)