HDO Masses in Lancashire

5.05pm (vigil)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.15pm (vigil)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

5.35pm (vigil)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

6.00pm (vigil)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

7.00pm (vigil)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St James (Orrell)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St William of York (Pilling)

7.15pm (vigil)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

7.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Barton)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

7.00am

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

7.15am

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

7.30am

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

8.00am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.30am

St Charles (Swinton)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

9.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

St Joseph (Anderton)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary (Barton)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.20am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Edward (Lees)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St James (Orrell)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

9.45am

St Bernadette (Withington)

10.00am

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Denton)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St James (Bootle)

St John (Wigan)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

10.30am

Holy Family (Ingol)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.45am

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.00am

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.00pm

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Lees)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Richard (Bootle)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary (Wigan)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

12.35pm

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

1.05pm

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

4.00pm

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

4.30pm

St Mary (Brownedge)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.30pm

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

7.00pm

Christ the King (Burnley)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St James (Bootle)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

7.15pm

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

7.30pm

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Denton)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)