HDO Masses in Lancashire

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady (Huncoat)

5.05pm (vigil)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.15pm (vigil)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

5.35pm (vigil)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

6.00pm (vigil)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Formby)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Paul (Feniscowles)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St William of York (Pilling)

7.15pm (vigil)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

7.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Bootle)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St Joseph (The Moorland Sanctuary)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Barton)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.00pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Darwen)

7.00am

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

7.15am

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

7.30am

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

8.00am

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.30am

St Charles (Swinton)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

9.00am

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

St Joseph (Anderton)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Denton)

St Mary (Barton)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.20am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

9.30am

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Edward (Lees)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ordsall)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

9.45am

St Bernadette (Withington)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anne (Formby)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Columba (Tonge Moor)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St John (Wigan)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

10.30am

Holy Family (Ingol)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.45am

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.00am

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Queen of Peace) (Sabden)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

St Paul (Feniscowles)

12.00pm

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Lees)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Richard (Bootle)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

12.35pm

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

1.05pm

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

4.00pm

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

4.30pm

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.15pm

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

6.30pm

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

7.00pm

Christ the King (Burnley)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Sacred Heart (Cadishead)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St James the Great (Bolton)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

7.15pm

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

7.30pm

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Columba (Tonge Moor)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)