HDO Masses in Merseyside

5.15pm (vigil)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.30pm (vigil)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St Anne (Formby)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Bootle)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

9.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

St Julie (Eccleston)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

9.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Benet (Netherton)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

10.00am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Anne (Formby)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

10.30am

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.00am

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

12.05pm

St Richard (Bootle)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

2.15pm

St Teresa (St Helens)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

7.00pm

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

7.30pm

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Albert (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St George (Maghull)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)