HDO Masses in Merseyside

5.15pm (vigil)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.30pm (vigil)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

7.00pm (vigil)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St Anne (Formby)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

7.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Bootle)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

9.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

10.00am

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Anne (Formby)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

10.30am

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

12.05pm

St Richard (Bootle)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

7.00pm

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

7.30pm

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St George (Maghull)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winefride (Neston)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)