Weekday Masses in Merseyside

7.00am

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

8.30am

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

8.45am

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-Tu-ThF

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

MTu-Th

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

-TuWhF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

9.05am

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

9.10am

St George (Maghull)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

M-WTh-

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

--W-F

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

9.17am

-TuW-F

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

St Joseph (Upton)

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuW-F

Holy Family (Southport)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctorum)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

10.00am

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Joseph (Southport)

MTuW--

St Agnes (West Kirby)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M-W-F

St James (Bootle)

M-W--

St Anne (Formby)

M--ThF

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-TuWTh-

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

-Tu--F

St Jerome (Formby)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

---Th-

St Patrick (Southport)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

10.05am

----F

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

10.30am

M----

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

11.00am

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

12.00pm

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

MTu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-ThF

St Alban (Wallasey)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

--WTh-M---F

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

---ThF

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.15pm

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

6.00pm

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

6.30pm

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

---Th-

St Mark (Halewood)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

-Tu-Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu-Th-

St James (Bootle)

-Tu---
extraord.form

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

---Th-

Holy Family (Southport)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

----F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)