Sunday Masses in Kent

4.00pm (vigil)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

Ss Austin & Gregory (Margate)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Monica (Dymchurch)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

5.30pm (vigil)

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Our Lady of Hartley)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Dunstan (Hersden)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St Teresa (Ashford)

6.00pm (vigil)

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

English Martyrs (Strood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Family (Maidstone South)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady Immaculate (Whitstable)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Herne Bay)

St Andrew (Tenterden)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John the Baptist (Westerham)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Paul (Dover)

St Peter (Maidstone)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Theodore (Cranbrook)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham Kent)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

Our Lady of Gillingham

Ss Henry & Elizabeth (Sheppey)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael the Archangel (Chatham)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

8.00am

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

Ordinariate

St Anselm (Pembury)

Latin

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

8.30am

Holy Family (Hoo)

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Our Lady of Hartley)

Our Lady Immaculate (Whitstable)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Augustine's Abbey (Ramsgate)

St Barnabas (Hawkhurst)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St Joseph (Chestfield)

St Justus (Paddock Wood)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

8.45am

Good Shepherd (Harrietsham)

9.00am

Benenden Catholic Chapel

Chapel of St Francis (St Margaret's-Bay)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Minster)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

St Andrew (Sandwich)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Luke's Chapel (Aylesford)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Headcorn)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

2nd,
4th & 5th Sun

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

1st
& 3rd Sun

St Joseph (Folkestone West)

9.15am

Good Shepherd (Downham)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Patrick (Chislehurst West)

St Paul (Dover)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

Ordinariate

St Anselm (Pembury)

9.30am

Our Lady of Gillingham

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Herne Bay)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

Ss Austin & Gregory (Margate)

St Ambrose Chapel (Wye)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary (Denton Kent)

St Mary, Mother of Christ (Crowborough)

St Michael the Archangel (Chatham)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

Ordinariate

St Mary the Virgin Church of England (Nettlestead)

10.00am

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Minster Abbey (Ramsgate)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

St Andrew (Tenterden)

St Dunstan (Hersden)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Paul (Meopham)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

10.15am

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Our Lady of Hartley)

Shrine of Our Lady & St Simon Stock (Aylesford Friary)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

10.30am

English Martyrs (Strood)

Holy Family (Maidstone South)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady Immaculate (Whitstable)

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Peter (Maidstone)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham Kent)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

11.00am

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

St Anne (Cliftonville)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John the Baptist (Westerham)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Michael the Archangel (Chatham)

St Theodore (Cranbrook)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

Ordinariate

St Anselm (Pembury)

Latin

St Mary (Chislehurst)

11.15am

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Herne Bay)

Ss Henry & Elizabeth (Sheppey)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Finbarr (Aylesham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

11.30am

Our Lady of Gillingham

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Paul (Dover)

St Stephen (Welling)

12.00pm

Chapel of St Peter (Hadlow)

St George (South Darenth)

Polski

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

Latin
EF

St Andrew (Tenterden)

Latin
EF

St Augustine's Abbey (Ramsgate)

12.15pm

Polski

St Teresa (Ashford)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

3.00pm

2nd
Sun, S-Malankara

St Teresa (Ashford)

3.30pm

Syro-Malabar
rite

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

4.00pm

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

5.00pm

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph's Convent (Gravesend)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

Ordinariate

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

5.30pm

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

5.45pm

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

6.00pm

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St Michael the Archangel (Chatham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham Kent)

6.30pm

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)