Weekday Masses in Kent

7.00am

---Th-

St Peter (Maidstone)

7.15am

---Th-

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

7.30am

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

M-W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

----F

Holy Trinity Convent (Bromley)

8.00am

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

M----

St Mary (Chislehurst)

--W--

St Annes' Convent (Orpington)

----F

English Martyrs (Strood)

8.30am

M-W--

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

-Tu-Th-

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

8.45am

-Tu---
term time

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

9.00am

Minster Abbey (Ramsgate)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St Joseph's Convent (Gravesend)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

M--ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Chislehurst)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

--W--

Chapel of St Francis (St Margaret's-Bay)

9.15am

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

MTuW-F

Good Shepherd (Downham)

MTu---F

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

---Th-

St Mary (Denton Kent)

9.30am

Holy Family (Maidstone South)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

MTuWTh-

St Anselm (Dartford)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

M-WThF

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Our Lady of Hartley)

M-WTh-

English Martyrs (Strood)

M---F

St John the Baptist (Westerham)

-Tu-ThF
Ordinariate

St Anselm (Pembury)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Chislehurst West)

-Tu--F

St Thomas More (West Malling)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

--WThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

--W--
Latin EF

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

---ThF

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

10.00am

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Herne Bay)

St Andrew (Tenterden)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Michael the Archangel (Chatham)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Theodore (Cranbrook)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

MTuWTh-

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Bexley)

MTu-ThF

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

MTu-ThF

St Paul (Dover)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham Kent)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady of Gillingham

M-WThF

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

M-WThF

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

M--ThF

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

M----

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

-TuWThF

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Immaculate (Whitstable)

-Tu-ThF

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

-Tu-ThF

St Stephen (Welling)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Maidstone)

-Tu---

St Justus (Paddock Wood)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Harrietsham)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Downham)

---Th-

St Monica (Dymchurch)

----F

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

----F

St Anselm (Dartford)

10.30am

St Francis (Maidstone)

12.00pm

Shrine of Our Lady & St Simon Stock (Aylesford Friary)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

--W--

St Mary (Chislehurst)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

Friday
Ordinariate

St Augustine's Abbey (Ramsgate)

12.30pm

--W--

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

6.00pm

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate (Whitstable)

----F

St Teresa (Ashford)

6.30pm

-Tu---
Latin EF

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

6.45pm

--W--

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

7.00pm

St Anselm (Dartford)

M-W--

St Stephen (Welling)

M----

St Peter (Maidstone)

--W--
Ordinariate

St Anselm (Pembury)

----F
Latin

St Mary (Chislehurst)

7.30pm

--W--

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Westerham)

----F
Polski

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

----F

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

----F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

8.00pm

---Th-

Holy Trinity Convent (Bromley)

----F

Holy Innocents (Orpington)