Sunday Masses in Glasgow

4.00pm (vigil)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Thomas (Neilston)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Dominic (Craigend)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

5.00pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Conval (Pollok)

5.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Michael (Parkhead)

5.20pm (vigil)

St Mary (Calton)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Helens (Langside)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Cathcart)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Peter (Partick)

Polski

St Simon (Partick)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

8.00am

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

8.30am

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

9.00am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Helens (Langside)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Simon (Partick)

St Thomas (Neilston)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

Polski

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Kessog (Blanefield)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

9.45am

Latin
Tridentine

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Christ the King (Cathcart)

Nazareth House (Cardonald)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Dominic (Craigend)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St James the Great (Crookston)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

10.30am

Holy Name (Mansewood)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Mary (Calton)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Peter (Partick)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Conval (Pollok)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

St Helens (Langside)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Mark (Shettleston)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

Polski

St Simon (Partick)

11.15am

St Anthony (Govan)

11.30am

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

sung,
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

11.45am

St Roch (Garngad)

12.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Christ the King (Cathcart)

St Aloysius (Glasgow)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Peter (Partick)

12.15pm

Holy Name (Mansewood)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

4.00pm

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

5.00pm

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Helens (Langside)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

6.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Extraordinary
Form

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Mary (Calton)

St Simon (Partick)

6.15pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

6.30pm

Christ the King (Cathcart)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

7.00pm

St Mungo (Townhead)

9.00pm

St Aloysius (Glasgow)