Sunday Masses in East London

5.00pm (vigil)

St Anne (Dagenham)

1st
3rd Sun, Deutsch

St Boniface (German Church)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Peter (Dagenham)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

St Anne (Custom House)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Michael (East Ham)

6.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Patrick (Wapping)

7.30pm (vigil)

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

7.15am

Polski

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

8.00am

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Michael (East Ham)

8.15am

St Mary & St Edward with St John (North Woolwich/Silvertown)

8.30am

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

St Anne (Custom House)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

9.00am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Thomas More (Barking)

9.15am

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

9.30am

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

10.00am

Convent of St Margaret (Canning Town)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

St Anne (Custom House)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Patrick (Wapping)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian Church)

10.15am

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

10.30am

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

St Anne (Spitalfields)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

11.00am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

2nd
4th 5th, Deutsch

St Boniface (German Church)

11.30am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Thomas More (Barking)

12.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Frederick (Limehouse)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Mark (Beckton)

Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian Church)

12.15pm

St Peter (Upminster)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

2.45pm

1st
5th,Syro Malabar

St Michael (East Ham)

3.00pm

Español

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

3.30pm

Polski

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

signed,3rd
Sun,NOT A

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

3rd
Sun,Syro Malabar

St Michael (East Ham)

4.00pm

2nd
4th, Malayalam

St Michael (East Ham)

4.30pm

4th
Sun, Tamil

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

2nd
Sun Syro Malabar

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

6.00pm

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

Latin

Convent of St Margaret (Canning Town)

Polski

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian Church)

6.30pm

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Thomas More (Barking)

7.00pm

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)