Sunday Masses in East London

5.00pm (vigil)

St Anne (Dagenham)

1st
3rd Sun, Deutsch

St Boniface (German Church)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Anne (Custom House)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

6.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Patrick (Wapping)

7.00pm (vigil)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

7.30pm (vigil)

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

7.15am

Polski

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

7.30am

St Michael (East Ham)

8.00am

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Mary & St Edward with St John (North Woolwich/Silvertown)

9.00am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Thomas More (Barking)

9.15am

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

9.30am

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

10.00am

Convent of St Margaret (Canning Town)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

St Anne (Custom House)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Patrick (Wapping)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

Romanian
Latin rite

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

10.15am

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

10.30am

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anne (Spitalfields)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

11.00am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

2nd
4th 5th, Deutsch

St Boniface (German Church)

11.30am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Thomas More (Barking)

12.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Frederick (Limehouse)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Mark (Beckton)

Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

12.15pm

St Peter (Upminster)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

2.15pm

Chinese

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

3.00pm

Español

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

3.30pm

Polski

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

signed,3rd
Sun,NOT A

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

4.00pm

various

St Michael (East Ham)

4.30pm

4th
Sun, Tamil

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

5.00pm

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Ordinariate

St John Vianney (Ilford)

6.00pm

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

Latin

Convent of St Margaret (Canning Town)

Polski

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

6.30pm

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Thomas More (Barking)