Weekday Masses in East London

7.30am

Priory
chapel

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

7.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

MTuW-F
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.15am

----F

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTu--F

St Anne (Custom House)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-Tu-Th-

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

9.15am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

MTuW-F

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu---

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

--W--

St Anne (Custom House)

---Th-

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

9.30am

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

M-W--

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

M----

Convent of St Margaret (Canning Town)

M----

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

-Tu--F

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

--WThF

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

---Th-

Convent of Mercy (Commercial Road)

10.00am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

MTuW--

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

MTuW--

St Patrick (Wapping)

MTu---
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

-Tu--F

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

12.00pm

----F

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

12.15pm

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

12.30pm

-Tu---
NOT Aug

Canary Wharf Interfaith Prayer Room

1.00pm

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

4.00pm

--W--

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

6.30pm

---ThF

St Patrick (Wapping)

---Th-

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

7.00pm

MTu--F

St Anne (Spitalfields)

---Th-

St Anne (Custom House)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

----F

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

7.30pm

--W--

St Joseph (Upminster)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.00pm

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

---ThF
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)