Weekday Masses in South West London

6.45am

MTuWTh-
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

7.00am

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (New Malden)

-TuWThF
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

7.30am

---Th-

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

8.00am

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

-TuWTh-

St Mary's Convent (Roehampton)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

8.30am

----F
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

8.45am

MTuW-F

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

9.00am

MTuW--

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

MTu-ThF

St James (Twickenham)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

-TuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-Tu---

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St John Fisher (Merton)

9.15am

MTuW-F

St Michael (Ashford)

MTuW--

St Pius X (Norbiton)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

MTuW-F

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

MTuW--

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Streatham)

MTu-ThF

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

MTu-ThF

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

M-WThF

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

M-W-F

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

M----
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

M----

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

--W--

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

----F

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

12.00pm

--W--
Italian

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

12.30pm

---Th-
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

6.15pm

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

----F

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

7.00pm

-Tu--F
Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

----F

St Pius X (Norbiton)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

7.30pm

-TuWThF

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

--W--

English Martyrs (Streatham)

---Th-
Tamil

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

----F

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)