Sunday Masses in South West London

5.00pm (vigil)

Português,
Oct-Jun

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St James (Twickenham)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Michael (Ashford Middlesex)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

Português,
Jul-Sep

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

6.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

7.00pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

7.30pm (vigil)

Español

St Bede (Clapham Park)

8.00am

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St John Fisher (Merton)

8.30am

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent de Paul (Battersea Altenburg Gardens)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

NOT Aug

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

9.15am

St Michael (Ashford Middlesex)

9.30am

Chapel of Sons of Divine Providence (Hampton Wick)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

NOT
summer hols

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Português

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

9.45am

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

10.30am

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St James (Twickenham)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

10.45am

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

11.00am

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Vincent de Paul (Battersea Altenburg Gardens)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Polski

Chapel of Sons of Divine Providence (Hampton Wick)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Latin
sung

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

11.15am

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

11.30am

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Michael (Ashford Middlesex)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

Italiano

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

11.45am

Deutsch

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

12.00pm

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

last
Sun, Filipino

St Pius X (Norbiton)

12.15pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

St James (Twickenham)

12.30pm

Español

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

1.00pm

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

1.15pm

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

5.00pm

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

Tagalog

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

5.30pm

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Joseph (New Malden)

6.00pm

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Michael (Ashford Middlesex)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent de Paul (Battersea Altenburg Gardens)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

6.15pm

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Osmund (Barnes)

8.00pm

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)