Sunday Masses in South West London

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Português,
Oct-Jun

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St James (Twickenham)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

Português,
Jul-Sep

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

6.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

7.00pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

7.30pm (vigil)

Español

St Bede (Clapham Park)

8.00am

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St John Fisher (Merton)

8.30am

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

9.00am

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent de Paul (Altenburg Gardens)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

9.30am

Chapel of Sons of Divine Providence (Hampton Wick)

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

NOT
August

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

NOT
summer hols

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Português

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

10.20am

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

10.30am

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St James (Twickenham)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

August
ONLY

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

10.45am

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

11.00am

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Vincent de Paul (Altenburg Gardens)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Polski

Chapel of Sons of Divine Providence (Hampton Wick)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

11.15am

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

11.30am

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

NOT
August

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

Italiano

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

Deutsch

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

12.00pm

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

last
Sun, Filipino

St Pius X (Norbiton)

12.15pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St James (Twickenham)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

12.30pm

Español

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

12.45pm

Polski

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

5.00pm

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

Tagalog

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

5.30pm

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Joseph (New Malden)

6.00pm

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent de Paul (Altenburg Gardens)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish church Balham)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

6.30pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Osmund (Barnes)

8.00pm

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)