Weekday Masses in South East London

7.30am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

----F

Holy Trinity Convent (Bromley)

NOT
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

8.00am

St Patrick (Waterloo)

M----

St Mary (Chislehurst)

--W--

St Annes' Convent (Orpington)

8.15am

-TuWThF

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

8.30am

M-W--

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

-Tu-Th-

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

8.45am

-Tu---
term time

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

9.00am

Christ Church (Eltham)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St David (Abbey Wood)

MTuW-F

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

M-WThf

St Patrick (Plumstead)

9.15am

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

MTuWTh-

Holy Cross (Catford)

MTuW-F

Good Shepherd (Downham)

--WThF

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

9.30am

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

-TuWThF

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

-TuWThF

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

-TuWThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Chislehurst)

--WThF

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

--WThF

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

---ThF

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

10.00am

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Paul (Shared church Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

MTuWTh-

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

MTuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Bexley)

M-WThF

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

M-WThF

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

M-W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

M----

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

-Tu-ThF

St Stephen (Welling)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

--WThF
Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

--WThF

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Downham)

10.30am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

11.00am

---Th-

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

12.00pm

--W--

St Mary (Chislehurst)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

12.35pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

-TuWThF

Precious Blood (Borough)

1.15pm

----F

St Luke's Chapel (King's College Hospital)

6.00pm

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

6.30pm

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

---ThF

St Saviour (Lewisham)

----F

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

7.00pm

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

M-W--

St Stephen (Welling)

-TuWThF
Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

--W--

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

----F

Holy Cross (Catford)

----F
Latin

St Mary (Chislehurst)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

-Tu---

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

--W-F
Slovak

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

--W--

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

8.00pm

---Th-

Holy Trinity Convent (Bromley)

----F

Holy Innocents (Orpington)