Sunday Masses in South East London

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

6.00pm (vigil)

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Christ Church (Eltham)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Paul (Shared church Thamesmead Central)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

8.00am

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Eltham Well Hall)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Paul (Shared church Thamesmead Central)

8.30am

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

8.45am

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

Português

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

9.15am

Good Shepherd (Downham)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St Joseph (Bromley)

9.30am

Christ Church (Eltham)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Precious Blood (Borough)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

10.00am

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

10.15am

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

10.30am

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Eltham Well Hall)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

11.00am

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

Precious Blood (Borough)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

11.15am

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

11.30am

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Christ Church (Eltham)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Paul (Shared church Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Stephen (Welling)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

11.45am

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

1.00pm

Español

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Slovak

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

2.00pm

2nd
Sun, Edo

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Español

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

3.00pm

St Luke's Chapel (King's College Hospital)

4.30pm

4th
Sun Syro Malabar

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

5.00pm

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Joseph (Bromley)

5.30pm

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

6.30pm

Christ Church (Eltham)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

7.30pm

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Slovak,
NOT Jul-Sep

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)