Weekday Masses in Scotland

7.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

--W--

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

7.30am

St Helens (Langside)

M----

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

---Th-
Lent ONLY

St Patrick (Anderston)

8.00am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

-Tu---

St Mary (Inverness)

--W--

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

8.15am

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

8.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Kirkton)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

--W--

St Mary (Coatbridge)

----F

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

9.00am

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

MTuWTh-

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

MTu---

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Dundee)

M--Th-

St James (St Andrews)

M---F

St Theresa (East Calder)

-Tu-Th-

St Clement (Charleston)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Calton)

-Tu---

St Pius X (Dundee)

--W--

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---ThF

St David (Dalkeith)

----F
(1st Fri 9.30)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

9.15am

Carmelite Monastery (Dumbarton)

MTuWTh-

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

-Tu--F

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (Alva)

MTuW-F

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Tollcross)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

MTuW--

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

MTu-ThF

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Milngavie)

MTu-ThF

St Kessog (Balloch)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (West End)

MTu-ThF

St Ninian (Hamilton)

MTu--F

Holy Family (Mastrick)

M-WThF

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

M-WThF

St Brendan (Motherwell)

M-WThF

St Michael (Linlithgow)

M-WTh-

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

M-W-F

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

M-W-F

St Andrew (Airdrie)

M-W-F

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

M-W-F

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

M-W-F

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Clydebank)

M-W-F

St Mark (Shettleston)

M-W--

St Joseph (Faifley)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

M--ThF

St Luke (Banknock)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Caldercruix)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

-TuWTh-

St Mark (Rutherglen)

-Tu-Th-

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

-Tu-Th-

St Bridget (Baillieston)

-Tu-Th-

St Gerard (Bellshill)

-Tu-Th-

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Stepps)

-Tu-Th-

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

-Tu-Th-

St Kentigern (Barnton)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret of Scotland (Loanhead)

-Tu-Th-

St Philip (Dedridge)

-Tu--F

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

-Tu---

St Matthew (Rosewell)

-Tu---

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

-Tu---

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

--WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

--WThF

St Bride (Pitlochry)

--WThF

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

--WTh-

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

--W-F

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

--W-F

St Columba (Renfrew)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

--W-F

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

--W-F

St Peter (Livingston)

--W--

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

--W--

St Anthony (Polmont)

--W--

St Bernadette (Erskine)

--W--

St Fergus (Forfar)

--W--

St Joseph (Woodside)

---ThF

Holy Family (Mossend)

---ThF

St Mary (Duntocher)

---Th-

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

---Th-

St James (North End)

----F

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

----F

St Columba (Newington)

----F

St John Bosco (Erskine)

----F

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

M----

St David (Dalkeith)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Helens (Langside)

St John (Caol)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Inverness)

MTuW-F

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Greenock)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Rothesay)

MTuW-F

St Winin (Kilwinning)

MTuW--

Christ the King (Brora)

MTuW--

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

MTuW--

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

MTuW--

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Dunblane)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

MTu-ThF

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

MTu-ThF

St Laurence (Greenock)

MTu-Th-

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

MTu-Th-

St Teresa (Dumfries)

MTu--F

St Quivox (Prestwick)

MTu---

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

MTu---

St Mary (Coatbridge)

M-WThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

M-WThF

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

M-WThF

St Mary (Nairn)

M-WTh-

St Patrick (Wishaw)

M-WTh-

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

M-W-F

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

M-W-F

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

M-W-F

St Mary (Cleland)

M-W-F

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

M-W-F

St Ninian (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Paul (Ayr)

M-W-F

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

M-W-F

St Thomas (Neilston)

M-W--

Holy Cross (Trinity)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

M-W--

St Conval (Pollok)

M-W--

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

M-W--

St Mary (Beauly)

M-W--

St Paul (Glenrothes)

M-W--

St Paul (Foxbar)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

M--ThF

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

M--Th-

St James (Renfrew)

M--Th-

St Mary (Irvine)

M--Th-

St Mary (Hamilton)

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

M---F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

M---F

St Bride (West Kilbride)

M---F

St Margaret (Montrose)

M---F

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

M---F

St Peter (Morningside)

M---F

St Sylvester (Elgin)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

M----

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

M----

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

M----

St Anthony (Balfron)

M----

St Bride (Gerinish)

M----

St Palladius (Dalry)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

-TuWThF

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Dumbarton)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-TuW--

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

-TuW--

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

-Tu-ThF

St Peter (Glenburn)

-Tu-ThF

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Mansewood)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Oakley)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Aidan (Wishaw)

-Tu-Th-

St Cadoc (Halfway)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Newington)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Forres)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Arisaig)

-Tu-Th-

St Ninian (Brechin)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tayport)

-Tu--F

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

-Tu--F

St Dominic (Craigend)

-Tu--F

St Mungo (Alloa)

-Tu--F

St Thomas (Wishaw)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Kelso)

-Tu---

St Columba (Annan)

-Tu---

St Gildas (Rosneath)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Airdrie)

-Tu---

St Mary (Bornish)

-Tu---

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Dundee)

-Tu---

St Paul (Hamilton)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

--WThF

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

--WThF

St James (Kinross)

--WThF

St Joseph (Burntisland)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

--WTh-

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

--WTh-

St Michael (Parkhead)

--W-F

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

--W-F

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

--W-F

St Andrew (Dumfries)

--W-F

St Mary (Larkhall)

--W--

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

--W--

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

--W--

St Brendan (Craigston)

--W--

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

--W--

St Joseph (Howbeg)

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

--W--

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

---Th-

St Barr (Northbay)

---Th-

St Joachim (Carmyle)

---Th-

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

---Th-

St Pius X (Dundee)

---Th-

Trinity (Westhill)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

----F

Our Lady of the Waves & St John (Vatersay)

----F

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

----F

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

----F

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

----F

St Joseph (Kelty)

----F

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

----F

St Serf (Airdrie)

----F

St Vincent (Tain)

- Tu--F

St James the Great (Crookston)

10.15am

St Mary (Fort William)

---Th-

St Patrick (Mallaig)

----F

St Mary (Coatbridge)

10.30am

St Ninian (Inverness)

MTu-ThF

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Fochabers)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

--WTh-

St Peter (Buckie)

---Th-

St Isidore (Biggar)

----F

St Mary (Beauly)

----F

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

10.45am

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

11.00am

-Tu-Th-

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

--W--

St Columba (Culloden)

11.15am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

11.30am

St Mary, Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

12.00pm

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

MTu--F

St Michael (Parkhead)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

M----

St Mary (Larkhall)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Mossend)

-Tu---

St Mary (Lanark)

--W--

St David (Dalkeith)

----F

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

12.10pm

MTuW-F

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

MTu-ThF

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Cowgate)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Castlegate)

--W-F

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bean (Marydale)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

----F

St Mary (Inverness)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

MTu-ThF

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Shetland)

-Tu---

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

----F

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

----F

St Patrick (Dundee)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.10pm

---Th-

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

1.15pm

term
time ONLY

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

2.00pm

-Tu---

St Mary (Beauly)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Mallaig)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

--W-F

St Margaret (Shetland)

5.30pm

----F

St James (St Andrews)

6.00pm

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Cuthbert House Chapel (Belford Park)

M----

Most Holy Trinity (Crail)

M----

St Mary (Inverness)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

-Tu----

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

--W--

St Theresa (East Calder)

---Th-

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

----F

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

6.15pm

-Tu-Th-
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

---Th-

St Columba (Renfrew)

M---

St Peter (Castlegate)

6.30pm

M-WTh-

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

M-W--

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

---Th-

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

7.00pm

MTu--F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

M-WTh-

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

M-W-F
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

M----

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

M----

Holy Family (Mossend)

M----

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

M----

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

M----

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

M----

St Mary (Caldercruix)

M----

St Peter (Dumbarton)

M----

Trinity (Westhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

-Tu---

St James (Kinross)

-Tu---

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Erskine)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Perth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Invergordon)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-Tu---

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

-Tu---

St Mary (Nairn)

-Tu---

St Peter (Buckie)

--W--

Holy Family (Mastrick)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

--W--

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

--W--

St Bride (West Kilbride)

--W--

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

--W--
outside term

St James (St Andrews)

--W--

St Laurence (Greenock)

--W--

St Luke (Banknock)

--W--

St Mary (West End)

--W--

St Mungo (Alloa)

--W--

St Peter (Morningside)

--W--

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

---Th-

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

---Th-

St Andrew (Rothesay)

---Th-

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

---Th-

St Columba (Annan)

---Th-

St Conval (Linwood)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

---Th-

St Joseph (Blantyre)

---Th-

St Mary (Beauly)

---Th-
Latin,extra f

St Mary (Cleland)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

---Th-

St Palladius (Dalry)

---Th-

St Thomas (Wishaw)

---Th-

St Winin (Kilwinning)

----F

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

----F
Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

----F
Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

----F

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

----F

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

----F

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

----F

St Matthew (Rosewell)

-Tu--Th-

St Joseph (Woodside)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Culloden)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

--W--

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

---Th-

St Mary (Coatbridge)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)