Weekday Masses in Essex

8.00am

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

La Sainte Union Convent (Grays)

Priory
chapel

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

8.30am

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M----

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-WThF

Corpus Christi (Romford)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M--Th-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuW--

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

---ThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

---Th-

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

----F

St Thomas More (Loughton)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Peter (Dagenham)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

-Tu---

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

9.20am

M-WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

M-WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

9.30am

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

M-WThF

St Peter (Leigh-on-Sea)

M----

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

-TuWThF

St Therese (Stansted)

--W-F

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

--W--

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

----F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

Chigwell convent

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

9.40am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

10.00am

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

-TuWThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-TuWThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

Assumption (Hainault)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

11.00am

MTu--F

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

12.00pm

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

6.00pm

-Tu---

St Joseph (Upminster)

6.30pm

M----
extra.form

Assumption (Hainault)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

-Tu---

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Assumption (Old Harlow)