Sunday Masses in Essex

5.00pm (vigil)

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

1st
Sat,Syro-Malabar

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St Helen (Ongar)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

6.00pm (vigil)

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Holy Family (Benfleet)

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Theresa (Stansted)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

6.15pm (vigil)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

6.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

7.15am

Polski

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

8.30am

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Cedd & St Gregory (West Mersea)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Thomas More (Hadleigh)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

8.45am

Holy Trinity Ecumenical church (South Woodham Ferrers)

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

St Helen (Ongar)

9.00am

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hatfield Broad Oak)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Bernard (Coggeshall)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St James United Reformed Church (Buckhurst Hill)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Peter Anglican Church (Halstead)

St Pius X (Hockley)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

Polski

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

9.15am

Holy Spirit (Great Bardfield)

St Joseph (Mile End Colchester)

9.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Peter (Grays)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Chigwell convent

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Benfleet)

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St Margaret of Scotland (Doddinghurst)

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

St Theresa (Stansted)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.15am

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Monkwick)

10.30am

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

Ordinariate

St Pius X (Hockley)

10.45am

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John Payne (Colchester)

11.00am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

11.15am

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

12.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

12.15pm

St Peter (Upminster)

Polski

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

1.00pm

4th
Sun, Tamil

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

2.00pm

Polski

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

3.30pm

Polski

Most Holy Redeemer (Harold Hill)

signed,3rd
Sun,NOT A

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

4.00pm

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

1st
Sun Latin x-form

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

1st
Sun Filipino

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

4.30pm

2nd
Sun Syro Malabar

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

5.00pm

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Ordinariate

St John Vianney (Ilford)

5.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

6.00pm

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

St John Houghton (Tiptree)

St Peter (Eastwood)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Thomas More (Barking)

7.00pm

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)