Weekday Masses in Essex

7.45am

MTuW-F
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.00am

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

8.15am

----F

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M-WTh-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-TuWTh-

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

---ThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu---

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M-WThF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

9.20am

--WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Chigwell convent

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Stansted)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M----

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

-TuWThF

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

--WThF

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

--WThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

--W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

---ThF

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

9.50am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M-WTh-

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

-TuWThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--WThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

--W-F

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

11.00am

MTu--F

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

12.00pm

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

--W--

St Theresa (Stansted)

6.00pm

----F
Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

6.30pm

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

--WTh-
Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

--W--

St Joseph (Upminster)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.00pm

-Tu---
Latin extra.f

St Theresa (Stansted)