HDO Masses in Essex

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

7.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

7.00am

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

7.30am

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.00am

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

St Helen (Ongar)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Theresa (Stansted)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

9.20am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.30am

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

11.00am

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St Pius X (Hockley)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

11.30am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

12.00pm

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

12.15pm

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

1.10pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

6.00pm

St Bernard (Coggeshall)

6.30pm

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

7.00pm

Holy Spirit (Great Bardfield)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

St Peter (Grays)

7.30pm

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Cedd & St Gregory (West Mersea)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St John Houghton (Tiptree)

St John Payne (Colchester)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

8.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Margaret of Scotland (Doddinghurst)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Theresa (Stansted)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

St Vincent (Dagenham)