HDO Masses in Essex

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

7.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

8.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

7.30am

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

8.30am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

St Helen (Ongar)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Theresa (Stansted)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

9.20am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.30am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

11.00am

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Pius X (Hockley)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

11.30am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

12.15pm

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

1.10pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

6.00pm

St Bernard (Coggeshall)

6.30pm

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

7.00pm

Holy Spirit (Great Bardfield)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Peter (Grays)

7.30pm

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Cedd & St Gregory (West Mersea)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St John Houghton (Tiptree)

St John Payne (Greenstead)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

8.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Margaret of Scotland (Doddinghurst)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Theresa (Stansted)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

St Vincent (Dagenham)