HDO Masses in East Anglia

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

7.00pm (vigil)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey Cambridgeshire)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

7.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Boniface (Hellesdon)

St Cecilia (Dersingham)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Mark (Ipswich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

8.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

7.30am

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars Cambridge)

8.00am

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Gillingham Norfolk)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

8.30am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

Holy Apostles Ss Peter & Paul (Norwich)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

St Helen (Ongar)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John of the Cross (Aylsham)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Theresa (Stansted)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund (Bungay)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Mary (Ipswich)

9.20am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Wells-next-the-Sea)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sawston)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Etheldreda (Ely Cambridgeshire)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter (Blakeney)

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

Our Lady & St Peter (Aldeburgh)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

Our Lady Mother of God (Norwich)

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Edmund (Hunstanton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

St James (Ipswich)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph (St Neots)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.30am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

11.00am

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Pius X (Hockley)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

11.30am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Buckden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

12.15pm

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

1.10pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

5.30pm

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

6.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

St Bernard (Coggeshall)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

6.30pm

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

7.00pm

All Saints (Leiston)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Holy Spirit (Great Bardfield)

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Helen (Hoveton)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Buckden)

St James (Ipswich)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

St Jude the Apostle (Whittlesey)

St Peter (Grays)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

7.30pm

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Cedd & St Gregory (West Mersea)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Etheldreda (Ely Cambridgeshire)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St John Fisher (Cambourne)

St John Houghton (Tiptree)

St John Payne (Greenstead)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary (Ipswich)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Peter (Gorleston)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

8.00pm

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Assumption (Hainault)

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St George (Norwich)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph (St Neots)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Margaret of Scotland (Doddinghurst)

St Theresa (Stansted)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

St Vincent (Dagenham)