HDO Masses in East Anglia

7.00pm (vigil)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Boniface (Hellesdon)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

7.30am

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.00am

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Gillingham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Therese (Stansted)

8.30am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

St Helen (Ongar)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Edmund (Bungay)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Mary (Ipswich)

9.20am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Apostles Ss Peter & Paul (Norwich)

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Wells-next-the-Sea)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Philip Howard (Cambridge SE)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

9.40am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

Our Lady & St Peter (Aldeburgh)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady Mother of God (Norwich)

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

Sacred Heart (St Ives)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St James (Ipswich)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph (St Neots)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

St Peter (Gorleston)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

10.30am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

11.00am

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

11.30am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

12.00pm

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Mary (Ipswich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

12.15pm

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

1.10pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

5.30pm

St Philip Howard (Cambridge SE)

6.00pm

St Bernard (Coggeshall)

6.30pm

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

St Clare (Framlingham)

7.00pm

All Saints (Leiston)

Holy Spirit (Great Bardfield)

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

St Peter (Grays)

7.30pm

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St James (Ipswich)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St John Houghton (Tiptree)

St John Payne (Colchester)

St John the Evangelist (Mildenhall)

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

8.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Sacred Heart (St Ives)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St George (Norwich)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Margaret of Scotland (Doddinghurst)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Therese (Stansted)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

8.15pm

St Joseph (St Neots)