Saturday Masses in East Anglia

8.15am

Montana Care Home (Great Barton)

9.00am

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

Holy Family (Benfleet)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

2nd
Sat Latin EF

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

9.15am

St Hugh (Buckden)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

Latin
EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

9.20am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Assumption (Hainault)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sawston)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary (Ipswich)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

St Peter (Gorleston)

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

St Theresa (Stansted)

10.00am

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Chigwell convent

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Pancras (Ipswich)

St Peter (Grays)

St Theresa's Convent (Hunstanton)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

Latin
EF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

10.30am

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

11.00am

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

12.00pm

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

St John Payne (Greenstead)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

12.30pm

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

1.05pm

Cambridge University Catholic Chaplaincy (Fisher House)