Weekday Masses in East Anglia

7.15am

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

7.30am

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

8.00am

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-Tu---
Latin EF

St Pancras (Ipswich)

-Tu---

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

--W-F

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

--W--

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

Latin,
extra.form

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

8.15am

Montana Care Home (Great Barton)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M----

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-WThF

Corpus Christi (Romford)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M--Th-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-TuWTh-

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

--W-F

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

---ThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

---Th-

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.10am

--W--
Indian

St Mary (Ipswich)

9.15am

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu-ThF

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

M-WThF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

M---F

St Edmund (Bungay)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Ipswich)

-Tu---

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W-F

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

---Th-

St Nicholas (Pakefield)

9.20am

--WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sawston)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

MTuWTh-

St Mark (Ipswich)

MTuW--

St Felix (Felixstowe)

MTu-ThF

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

MTu--F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Stansted)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M----

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

-TuWThF

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

-Tu--F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

-Tu--F

St Jude the Apostle (Whittlesey)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

--W-F

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

--W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

--W--

St Henry Morse (Diss)

--W--

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

--W--

St Peter (Blakeney)

--W--

St Peter (Gorleston)

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

---ThF

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

---Th-

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Mildenhall)

----F

St Henry Walpole (Burnham Market)

----F

St John of the Cross (Aylsham)

NOT
1st Wed

Chigwell convent

Mtu-Th-

St Laurence (Cambridge)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

9.50am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

MTu-ThF

St Theresa's Convent (Hunstanton)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

MTu---

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

M-WThF

St Mary (Ipswich)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M-WTh-

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

M--Th-

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey)

M---F

St Pancras (Ipswich)

M----

Most Holy Name of Jesus (Oundle)

M----

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

-TuWThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-TuWThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

-TuWThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (St Neots)

-TuW-F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Brantham)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

--WThF

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

--WTh-

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

--W-F

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

--W--

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

---Th-

St Mary (Thetford)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

----F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

----F

St Felix (Haverhill)

in
Priory Oratory

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Polski

St James (Ipswich)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W--

St Cecilia (Dersingham)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

10.30am

--WThF

St Dominic (Downham Market)

11.00am

MTu--F

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

----F

St Felix (Felixstowe)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

---Th-

Peterborough City Hospital chapel

12.00pm

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

-Tu--F

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

--W-F

Sacred Heart & St Oswald (Peterborough)

---Th-

St Clare (Framlingham)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bungay)

----F

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

---Th-

St Pancras (Ipswich)

----F

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

----F

St Mark (Ipswich)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

--W-F

St Laurence (Cambridge)

--W--

St Theresa (Stansted)

----F

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

1.05pm

Cambridge University Catholic Chaplaincy (Fisher House)

4.30pm

--W--

Hinchingbrooke Hospital Chapel

6.00pm

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

-Tu---

St Felix (Haverhill)

--W--

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

--W--

St Pancras (Ipswich)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dogsthorpe)

Latin,
extra.form

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

6.15pm

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

6.30pm

M----
extra.form

Assumption (Hainault)

-Tu---

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

M----

St Joseph (St Neots)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Sheringham)

-Tu---

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

--W--

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

--W--

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

---Th-

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

----F
Polski

St Mary (Ipswich)

Polski

St James (Ipswich)

7.15pm

---ThF

St John Fisher (Cambourne)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

-Tu---
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Assumption (Old Harlow)

---Th-

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

---Th-

St Peter (Gorleston)

8.00pm

-Tu---
Latin extra.f

St Theresa (Stansted)