Weekday Masses in Central England

7.00am

----F

St Patrick (Leicester)

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

7.30am

M---F

St Mary (Boston)

M----

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

7.45am

Douai Abbey (Woolhampton)

8.00am

MTu---

Sisters of Our Lady Convent (Kettering)

M----

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

M----

St Joseph (Thame)

M----

St Peter (Hinckley)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

--W--

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

--W--
Lat.extra.form

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

---ThF

Bridge Gate Convent (Derby)

Dominican
rite

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hereford)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

8.15am

Chapel of St Benedict (Randwick)

8.20am

Monastery of Our Lady & St Bernard (Brownshill)

8.30am

M----

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

-Tu---

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

----F

St Thomas More (Boars Hill)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary’s Abbey (Colwich)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Convent of St Joseph (Chesterfield)

MTuWTh-

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

MTuW-F

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

MTuW--

Holy Family (Allestree)

MTuW--

St Mary (Harvington)

MTuW--

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

MTu--F

St Peter (Cirencester)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

M-WThF

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

M-WThF

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

M-W-F

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Stow-on-the-Wold)

M-W-F

St Michael the Archangel (Hathersage)

M-W-F

St Pius X (Narborough)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

M-W--

Our Lady of Mercy & St Philip Neri (Melbourne)

M-W--

St Dominic (Dursley)

M-W--

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

M-W--

St Patrick (Mansfield)

M--ThF

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

M--ThF

St Thomas More (Coventry)

M--Th-

Assumption (Beeston)

M--Th-

St Ethelbert (Leominster)

M--Th-

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

M---F

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

M---F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

M---F

St Thomas More (Leicester)

M----

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-TuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (Newport)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bamford)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Shirebrook)

-Tu--F

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

-Tu--F

St Anthony (Calverton)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Coleford)

-Tu---

St Peter (Leicester)

--WThF
(vary)

St Mary (Brewood)

--WTh-

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

--WTh-

St Joseph (Newbury)

--W--

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

--W--

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

--W--

St Augustine (Coventry)

--W--

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

---ThF

St John Vianney (Coventry)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bulkington)

---Th-

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

M---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

---Th-

St Patrick (Leicester)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

----F

Sacred Heart Chapel (Sedbury)

----F

St Bernadette (Bolsover)

----F

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

-W--

Holy Rood (Oxford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Joseph (Derby)

9.05am

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Thame)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Worcester)

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Shepshed)

MTuW--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

MTu-ThF

St Anthony (Slough)

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (West Heath)

MTu-Th-

St Austin (Stafford)

MTu--F

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

M-WThF

St Mary (Cannock)

M-WTh-

St Giles (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Anne (Wappenbury)

M-W-F

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

M-W--

St Filumena (Caverswall)

M--Th-

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

M---F

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

M----

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

M----

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

M----

St Alban (Derby)

-TuWTh-

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Burntwood)

-TuW-F

St Mary of the Angel (Aldridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Luke (East Telford)

-Tu--F

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

-Tu---

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

-Tu---

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

--W-F

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

--W--

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

--W--

St Thomas More (Coventry)

---ThF

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

---ThF

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

---ThF

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Rugby)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

---Th-
term time

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

----F
term time

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

----F

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

----F

St Joseph (Bracknell)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Our Lady of Charity & St Augustine (Daventry)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Francis (Handsworth)

usually

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary (Loughborough)

MTu-Th

St Mary (East Hendred)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Patrick (Wellington)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

MTuWTh-

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Langley)

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

MTuW-F

St Gregory (Longton)

MTuW--

All Saints (Hassop)

MTuW--

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

MTuW--

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

MTuW--

St Mary (Leek)

MTuW--

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

MTu-ThF

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Oakham)

MTu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

MTu-Th-

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

MTu--F

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

MTu--F

St Peter (Eynsham)

MTu---

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

MTu---

St Margaret Clitherow (Duffield)

M-WThF

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

M-WThF

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

M-WThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

M-WThF

St Mary (Louth)

M-WTh-
Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish Church)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

M-WTh-

St Anne (Nuneaton)

M-W-F

All Saints (Ashbourne)

M-W-F

English Martyrs (Reading)

M-W-F

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Mablethorpe)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

M-W-F

St Michael (Sonning Common)

M-W-F

St Thomas More (Towcester)

M-W--

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

M-W--

St Hugh of Lincoln (Bilborough)

M-W--

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

M--ThF

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

M--ThF

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

M--Th-

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Winshill)

M--Th-

St Peter (Gloucester)

M---F

St Paul (Lenton)

M---F

St Wulstan (Little Malvern)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

M----

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

-TuWThF

Cathedral of Our Lady Imm. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Reading)

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Alfreton)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Wokingham)

-TuWThF

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

-TuWThF

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Studley)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Retford)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Bracknell)

-TuW-F

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

-Tu-ThF

Christ the King (Mackworth)

-Tu-ThF
Polski

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

-Tu-ThF

St Hugh (Borrowash)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Boston)

-Tu-Th-

English Martyrs (Bakewell)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (South Wigston)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Rushden)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Hinckley)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

-Tu--F

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Whitnash)

-Tu---

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Rugby)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Teresa of Lisieux (Wirksworth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Pity (Harlescott)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Rosary (North Hinksey)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bulkington)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & St Paul (Lower Brailes)

-Tu---

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

-Tu---

St Augustine Webster (Barton-upon-Humber)

-Tu---

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

--WTh-

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Didcot)

--W-F

Immaculate Conception (Sandhurst)

--W-F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Belper)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

--W-F

St Margaret Clitherow (Keyworth)

--W--

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

--W--

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

--W--

St John Bosco (Leicester)

--W--

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

--W--

St Paul (Yate)

---ThF

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

---ThF

St Anne (Coventry)

---ThF

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

---Th-

St Andrew Shared Church (Slough)

---Th-

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

---Th-

St Joseph (Lydney)

---Th-

St Mary (Brigg)

---Th-

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

---Th-

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

Our Lady & St Michael (Shipston-on-Stour)

----F

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Aston-Le-Walls)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

----F

St Gregory (Sileby)

----F

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

----F

St John the Evangelist (Kidsgrove)

----F

St Lawrence (Chipping Sodbury)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

-TuWTh

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Northampton)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Polski

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish Church)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Charles Borromeo (Hadfield)

St Ethelbert (Slough)

St George Protector of England (Shawbury)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St John Bosco (Reading)

St Joseph (Ripley)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

M---

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Peter (Ludlow)

9.45am

M-WThF

St Joseph (Carterton)

----F

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Abbey of St Mary (Oulton)

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

MTuWTh-
Polski

St Paul (Polish church)

MTuW-F

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

MTuW-F

St Augustine (Solihull)

MTuW--

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

MTu-ThF

St Paul (Kings Norton)

MTu-Th-
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

MTu--F

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

MTu--F

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

MTu--F

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

MTu---

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

MTu---
Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

M-WThF

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

M-WTh-

St Thomas More (Twyford)

M-W-F

St Anne (Buxton)

M-W-F

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

M-W-F

St Peter (Leicester)

M-W--

All Saints (Glossop)

M-W--

Ss Wulstan & Thomas of Canterbury (Stourport)

M-W--

St Anne (Stafford)

M-W--

St Augustine of Canterbury (Matson)

M-W--

St Edward (Windsor)

M-W--

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

M-W--

St Joseph (Darlaston)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

M--Th-

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

M---F

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

M----

St Francis of Assisi (Kineton)

M----

St Joseph (Shirebrook)

M----

St Patrick & St Bridget (Clay Cross)

M----

St Peter (Leamington Spa)

-TuWThF

St Francis (Ascot)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

-TuWThF

St Milburga (Church Stretton)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Winson Green)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

-TuWTh-

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Leicester)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Bloxwich)

-TuW--

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

-TuW--

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

-TuW--

St Philip Neri (Smethwick)

-Tu-ThF

Mother of God (Leicester)

-Tu-ThF

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

-Tu-ThF

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

-Tu-Th-

Corpus Christi (Cleethorpes)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Bewdley)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Bourton-on-the-Water)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Glascote Heath)

-Tu-Th-

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mark (Dedworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Peter (Bartley Green)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Willenhall)

-Tu--F

St Norbert (Crowle)

-Tu--F

St Thomas More (Raunds)

-Tu---
(check)

English Martyrs (Tuffley)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

-Tu---

St Giles (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

-Tu---

St Jude (Maypole)

-Tu---

St Ralph Sherwin (Chellaston)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Coventry)

--WTh-

St Peter (Eynsham)

--WTh-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

--W-F

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

--W-F

St Joseph (Bromyard)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

--W--

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

--W--

Our Lady & St Gregory (Market Bosworth)

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Newent)

--W--

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

--W--

St Augustine of England (Kenilworth)

--W--

St Edward (Kettering)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

--W--

St Joseph (Oakham)

--W--

St Michael (Tetbury)

--W--

St Paul the Apostle (Thrapston)

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

---Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hungerford)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Lambourn)

---Th-

St Frances of Rome (Ross-on-Wye)

---Th-

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

---Th-

St Mary (Hyson Green)

---Th-

St Mary Crowned (Glossop)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Leicester)

----F

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

----F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

----F

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

----F

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

----F

St Christopher (Codsall)

----F

St Gabriel (Alsager)

----F

St Martin (Brackley)

----F

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

----F

St Nicholas (Winchcombe)

----F

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Christ the King (Thornbury)

Convent of St John (Kiln Green)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

---Th

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Worcester)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

-Tu-Th

St Patrick (Stafford)

10.15am

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Immingham)

--W--

St Mary (Boston)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

10.30am

MTuWTh-

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

MTuWTh-

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

--W--

Chapel of Ease (Wem)

--W--

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

--W--

St Bede (Kington)

--W--

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

---Th-

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

----F

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

11.00am

--W--

St Paul (Kings Norton)

---Th-

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

----F

St Peter (Gloucester)

----F

St Saviour (Broadway)

11.30am

M-W-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

---ThF

St Mary (Harvington)

---Th-

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

----F

All Saints (Hassop)

12.00pm

MTuW--

St George (Worcester)

M-W--

St Anne (Birmingham)

M-W--

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Newport)

M---F

St Mary (Boston)

M----

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

M----

Mother of God (Leicester)

M----

St Joseph (Malvern)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

-TuW--

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

-Tu-Th-

St Michael (Sonning Common)

-Tu---

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Newbury)

--WTh-

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

--W-F

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

--W-F

Our Lady (Lillington)

--W-F

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

--W-F

St Peter (Hinckley)

--W--

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

--W--

St Hugh of Lincoln (Woodstock)

--W--

St Joseph (East Park)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate (Warwick)

--W--

St Peter (Gloucester)

---Th-

Christ the King (Woodcote)

---Th-

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

---Th-

St Mary (Leek)

---Th-

St Michael (Penn)

----F

Abbey of St Mary (Oulton)

----F

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

----F

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

----F

St Austin (Stafford)

----F

St Edward (Windsor)

----F

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

----F

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Mary (Harborne)

12.05pm

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

12.10pm

M-W-F

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Osburg (Coventry)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St James (Reading)

--W--
Latin

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

--W--

St Mary (East Hendred)

----F

St Joseph (Retford)

----F

St Mary on the Sea (Grimsby)

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

12.20pm

M-W-F

St Francis Convent Chapel (Melton Mowbray)

12.30pm

MTu---

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Leamington Spa)

-Tu---

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

-Tu---

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

--W--

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

---Th-
Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

---Th-

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

---Th-

St Augustine (Solihull)

----F
Latin

Holy Rood (Oxford)

----F

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

----F

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

----F

St Winefride (Shepshed)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

12.45pm

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

1.00pm

--W-F

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

--W--

John Radcliffe Hospital Chapel

-Tu-F

Assumption (Beeston)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

St Mary (Derby)

1.10pm

St Michael (Birmingham)

1.15pm

--W--
(term time)

Leicester University Catholic Chaplaincy

1.45pm

---Th-

St Thomas More (Great Wyrley)

2.15pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Packmoor)

2.30pm

-Tu---

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

5.00pm

M-W--
winter, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

-Tu---
term time

Keele University Chapel

--W-F
Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

--W--

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

5.30pm

---Th-

Sisters of Our Lady Convent (Kettering)

5.45pm

Latin

Birmingham Oratory (Edgbaston)

6.00pm

MTuW-F

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

M-W--
summer, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

M-W--

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

M----

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

M----

St Bernard Convent (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

-Tu-Th-

Church of the Risen Lord (Castle Donington)

-Tu---
NOT Aug

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

-Tu---

St John Vianney (Coventry)

-Tu---

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

--W-F

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

--W--

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

--W--

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

--W--

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

--W--

St John Fisher (West Heath)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

---Th-

St Peter (Cirencester)

----F

St Patrick (Packmoor)

----F

St Thomas More (Caistor)

in
house chapel

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

6.10pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

6.15pm

-Tu---

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

---Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

6.30pm

M----

Good Shepherd (Kennington)

M----

St Michael (Penn)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Carterton)

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate (Warwick)

-Tu---

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

--W--

Mother of God (Leicester)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

---Th-

Holy Rood (Oxford)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Cheltenham)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

----F
Extra.Form

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

----F

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

----F

St Augustine (Solihull)

----F

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Priory)

6.35pm

---Th-

St Peter (Leicester)

6.45pm

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

7.00pm

M-W--

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

M--ThF

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

M--Th-

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Whitnash)

M---F

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

M---F

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

M---F

St Joseph (Leicester)

M----

Cathedral of Our Lady Imm. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

M----

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

M----

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

M----

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

M----

St Augustine (Coventry)

-Tu-ThF
Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-Tu-ThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

-Tu-Th-
Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

-Tu--F

St Dominic (Dursley)

-Tu--F

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

-Tu---

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Small Heath)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

-Tu---

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

-Tu---

St Christopher (Codsall)

-Tu---

St Frances of Rome (Ross-on-Wye)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Reading)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Park)

-Tu---

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Winshill)

-Tu---

St Nicholas Owen (Burton Latimer)

-Tu---

St Peter (Gloucester)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

-Tu---
Polski

St Thomas More (Cheltenham)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

--W-F
Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

--W-F

St Mary (Boston)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

--W--

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

--W--

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

--W--
Polski

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

--W--

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

--W--

St Austin (Stafford)

--W--
Latin

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

--W--

St Joseph (Burslem)

--W--

St Mary on the Sea (Grimsby)

--W--

St Patrick (Leicester)

--W--

St Paul (Lenton)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

---Th-

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

---Th-
NOT Aug

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

---Th-
Tridentine

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

---Th-

St Alban (Derby)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Rothwell)

---Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

---Th-

St Gregory (Longton)

---Th-

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

---Th-

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

---Th-

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

----F

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

----F

Holy Trinity (Desborough)

----F

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

----F

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

----F
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

----F

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

----F

St Anne (Nuneaton)

----F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

----F

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

----F

St Joseph (Worcester)

----F
Latin

St Joseph (Oakham)

----F

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

----F
Malayalam

St Patrick (Duston)

----F
Polski

St Paul (Polish church)

----F

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

----F

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

Polski

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish Church)

7.15pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

-Tu---

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

--W--

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)

7.30pm

M-WTh-

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

M---F

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

M---F

St Edward (Kettering)

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-Tu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

-Tu---

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

-Tu---

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

-Tu---

St Mary (Cannock)

--W-F

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

--W--
Ext.Form Latin

English Martyrs (Didcot)

--W--

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

--W--

St Martin (Brackley)

--W--

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

---ThF

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

---Th-
Polski

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

---Th-

St Francis (Handsworth)

---Th-

St Joseph (Malvern)

---Th-

St Mary of the Angel (Aldridge)

----F

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

----F

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

----F

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

----F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

----F

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

----F

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

----F

St George (Worcester)

----F

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

----F

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

8.00pm

-Tu--F

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Reading)

----F

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)