Saturday Masses in Central England

7.30am

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

7.45am

Douai Abbey (Woolhampton)

8.00am

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hereford)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

Polski

Divine Mercy & Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Slough)

Latin

St William of York (Reading)

8.15am

Chapel of St Benedict (Randwick)

8.30am

Abbey of St Mary (Colwich)

Monastery of Our Lady & St Bernard (Brownshill)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

St Anne (Stafford)

8.45am

Polski

St Pawla (Leicester Polish church)

9.00am

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Anthony (Calverton)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Dominic (Dursley)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

St Theresa (Birstall)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

9.15am

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

St Joseph (Thame)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

9.30am

Cathedral of Our Lady Immac. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

English Martyrs (Didcot)

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Ethelbert (Slough)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Poor Clare Monastery (Bulwell)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St John Bosco (Reading)

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

St Joseph (Whitnash)

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

Latin

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Latin
EF

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

1st Sat

St Mary (East Hendred)

10.00am

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Convent of St John (Kiln Green)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

English Martyrs (Reading)

English Martyrs (Tuffley)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

Mother of God (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Wulstan & Thomas of Canterbury (Stourport)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Giles (Cheadle)

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

St Joseph (Bracknell)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Mary (Cannock)

St Mary (Harvington)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Hyson Green)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Peter (Gloucester)

St Peter (Ludlow)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Pius X (Narborough)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

Latin,extra.form

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

term
time

St Benet's Hall (Oxford)

Latin
EF

St Brendan (Corby)

Latin
EF

St Winefride (Shrewsbury)

10.15am

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

10.30am

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

St Mary (Louth)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Volodymyr the Great (Ukranian church Coventry)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

11.00am

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Arley)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

Latin
EF

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

Latin
EF

St Peter (Leicester)

11.45am

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

12.00pm

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Derby)

12.15pm

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

12.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

St Augustine Webster (Barton-upon-Humber)