Saturday Masses in Central England

7.30am

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

7.45am

Douai Abbey (Woolhampton)

8.00am

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hereford)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

8.15am

Chapel of St Benedict (Randwick)

8.30am

Abbey of St Mary (Colwich)

Monastery of Our Lady & St Bernard (Brownshill)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

St Anne (Stafford)

8.45am

Polski

St Pawla (Leicester Polish church)

9.00am

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Anthony (Calverton)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Dominic (Dursley)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

9.15am

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

St Joseph (Thame)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

9.30am

Cathedral of Our Lady Immac. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

English Martyrs (Didcot)

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Poor Clare Monastery

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

St Anne (Wappenbury)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St John Bosco (Reading)

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

St Joseph (Whitnash)

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Michael (Tetbury)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

Latin

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Latin,
extraord.form

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

1st Sat

St Mary (East Hendred)

10.00am

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Convent of St John (Kiln Green)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

English Martyrs (Tuffley)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

Mother of God (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Wulstan & Thomas of Canterbury (Stourport)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St Giles (Cheadle)

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

St Joseph (Bracknell)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Mary (Cannock)

St Mary (Harvington)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Hyson Green)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Patrick (Wellington Telford)

St Peter (Ludlow)

St Peter (Gloucester)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

Latin,extra.form

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

term
time

St Benet's Hall (Oxford)

Latin,
extra. Form

St Winefride (Shrewsbury)

10.15am

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

10.30am

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

St Mary (Louth)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Volodymyr the Great (Ukranian church Coventry)

Polski

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

3rd
Sat ONLY

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

11.00am

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

St Anne (Buxton)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Arley)

St Mary Crowned (Glossop)

St Peter (Leicester)

St Pius X (Narborough)

11.45am

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

12.00pm

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Derby)

12.15pm

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

12.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

St Augustine Webster (Barton-upon-Humber)