HDO Masses in Central England

6.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Bourton-on-the-Water)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wheatley)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

St Christopher (Tutbury)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Mary (Cresswell)

St Mary Church of England church (Horncastle)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Mother of God (Leicester)

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Packmoor)

St Thomas More (Caistor)

7.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Immaculate Conception (Sandhurst)

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

Our Lady & St Teresa of Lisieux (Wirksworth)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Sleaford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

St Anne (Nuneaton)

St Benedict (Atherstone)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Mary (Worksop)

St Michael (Sonning Common)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Peter (Bartley Green)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

7.15pm (vigil)

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)

7.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

St Anthony (Slough)

St Gregory (Sileby)

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

St Mary (Derby)

St Mary (Louth)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Belmont Abbey)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

6.45am

St Mary (Harborne)

7.00am

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Peter (Hinckley)

7.30am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

8.00am

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Belmont Abbey)

8.15am

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

8.30am

St Mary (Harvington)

9.00am

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady (Lillington)

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bamford)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Coventry)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Mary (Brewood)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

St Michael the Archangel (Hathersage)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

9.10am

St Anne (Stafford)

9.15am

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Redeemer (Pershore)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Alcester)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Sacred Heart (Leicester)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anthony (Slough)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Filumena (Caverswall)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St John Fisher (West Heath)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Peter (Bartley Green)

9.30am

Christ the King (Mackworth)

Christ the King (Reading)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Our Lady of Charity & St Augustine (Daventry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hednesford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Barton-Under-Needwood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

Our Lady of Victories (Cinderford)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bulkington)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Northampton)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

St Alban (Derby)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

St Joseph (Oakham)

St Joseph (Whitnash)

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

St Mary (Studley)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Peter (Rushden)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

9.45am

Our Lady Immaculate & St Ethelbert (Slough)

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

10.00am

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

Our Blessed Lady & St Alphonsus (Blackmore Park)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Sleaford)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

Sacred Heart (Skegness)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Aston-Le-Walls)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Matson)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Benedict (Atherstone)

St Benet (Kemerton)

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Edward the Confessor (Leicester)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis of Assisi (Kineton)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Vianney (Wantage)

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

St Joseph (Walsall)

St Joseph (Warndon)

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Louth)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Michael (Penn)

St Milburga (Church Stretton)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Oswald (Burghfield Common)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Peter (Cirencester)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

10.15am

Divine Mercy & Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Slough)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

10.30am

Chapel of the Blessed Trinity (Stonor)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Charles Borromeo (Measham)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St Józef Craftsman (Polish Church Corby)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

11.00am

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss Michael & James (Haunton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Christopher (Codsall)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

11.30am

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Tenbury Wells)

12.00pm

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Abbots Bromley)

St Bede (Kington)

St Joseph (Arley)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Michael (Sonning Common)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Belmont Abbey)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

12.05pm

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

12.10pm

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

St Joseph (Bracknell)

12.15pm

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St James (Reading)

12.30pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Ethelbert (Slough)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

12.45pm

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

1.00pm

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Mary (Derby)

1.05pm

St Patrick (Walsall)

4.00pm

St Józef Craftsman (Polish Church Corby)

6.00pm

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Eccleshall)

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St John Fisher (West Heath)

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tean)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Sacred Heart (Silverdale)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St Margaret Clitherow (Keyworth)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

7.00pm

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Divine Mercy & Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Slough)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Laxton Hall

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Spilsby)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hednesford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hungerford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Tamworth)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish church Northampton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anne (Stafford)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Benet (Kemerton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Ethelbert (Leominster)

St Francis of Assisi (Kineton)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (Upton-on-Severn)

St Joseph (Warndon)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Studley)

St Mary (Harvington)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Michael (Penn)

St Nicholas (Winchcombe)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Patrick (Mansfield)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Paul (Lenton)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Thomas of Hereford (Weobley)

St Wulstan (Little Malvern)

7.15pm

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

7.30pm

All Saints (Ashbourne)

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

Chapel of Our Lady of Good Counsel (West Indian Chaplaincy)

Christ the King (Reading)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Tuffley)

Holy Family (Allestree)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Redeemer (Pershore)

Holy Redeemer (Slough)

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Our Lady (Lillington)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Wooton Wawen)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Alcester)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Our Lady of Charity & St Augustine (Daventry)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Peace (Burnham)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wem)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bulkington)

Sacred Heart (Leicester)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Alban (Derby)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St James (Reading)

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

St Joseph (Bromyard)

St Joseph (Oakham)

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Martin (Brackley)

St Mary (Derby)

St Mary (Louth)

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

St Mary (Brewood)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Peter (Rushden)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Pius X (Narborough)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

St Thomas More (Towcester)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

7.45pm

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

8.00pm

Christ the King (Woodcote)

Our Lady of Victories (Cinderford)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)