Sunday Masses in Central England

12.00pm (vigil)

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

12.05pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

12.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Our Lady (Lillington)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St George (Worcester)

1.00pm (vigil)

St Anne (Birmingham)

1.10pm (vigil)

St Michael (Birmingham)

2.30pm (vigil)

St Mary (Leek)

4.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Immingham)

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

St Benedict (Atherstone)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

Polski

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Nov-Mar

St Margaret Clitherow (Duffield)

4.30pm (vigil)

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

St Austin (Stafford)

St John the Baptist (Spetchley)

St Joseph (Oakham)

4.45pm (vigil)

2nd
Sat,Tridentine

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

5.00pm (vigil)

Chapel of St Francis de Sales (Hainton)

Church of the Risen Lord (Castle Donington)

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Abbey Hulton)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady & St Gregory (Market Bosworth)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Charity & St Augustine (Daventry)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kingswinford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

Ss Peter & St Paul (Lower Brailes)

Ss Richard & Hubert (Hadzor)

St Anne (Nuneaton)

St Anthony of Padua (Kingshurst)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Francis Xavier (Oldbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Bardney)

St Giles (Cheadle)

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

St Joseph (Burntwood)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Lawrence (Chipping Sodbury)

St Mary (Cannock)

St Mary (Studley)

St Mary (Madeley)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Patrick (Coventry)

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

St Saviour (Broadway)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

St Thomas More (Raunds)

St Thomas More Catholic Centre (Cheltenham)

St Wulstan (Little Malvern)

Ordinariate

Holy Rood (Oxford)

3rd Sat

Holy Trinity (Desborough)

Polski

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish church Northampton)

4th Sun

St Bernadette (Rothwell)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Mackworth)

Holy Cross (Wotton-under-Edge)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Family (Langley)

Holy Spirit (Sinfin)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Newent)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wem)

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Sacred Heart (Northampton)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Wulstan & Thomas of Canterbury (Stourport)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Christopher (Codsall)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

St Joseph (East Park)

St Joseph (Nympsfield)

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

St Luke (Theale)

St Michael (Sonning Common)

St Michael (Penn)

St Michael Anglican church (Bishops Cleeve)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Thomas More (Towcester)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Wilfrid (Castle Bromwich)

5.45pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

St Joseph (Burslem)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Glossop)

Bakewell Methodist Church

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Cathedral of Our Lady Immac. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

Corpus Christi (Cleethorpes)

English Martyrs (Sparkhill)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

Immaculate Conception (Sandhurst)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)

Our Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Dudley)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Bourton-on-the-Water)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Sleaford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hednesford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wheatley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish church Kidderminster)

Our Lady of Pity (Harlescott)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Thatcham)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Tamworth)

Sacred Heart (Skegness)

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Leicester)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

St Anne (Stafford)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Anne (Buxton)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St Bede (Kington)

St Benet (Kemerton)

St Bernadette (Bolsover)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

St Brendan (Corby)

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

St Edward (Windsor)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Francis Convent Chapel (Melton Mowbray)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St George (Rainworth)

St George Protector of England (Shawbury)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St James (Reading)

St John Bosco (Eyres Monsall)

St John Vianney (Wantage)

St John Vianney (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Alton)

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (Bracknell)

St Joseph (Warndon)

St Joseph (Thame)

St Joseph (Nechells)

St Joseph (Derby)

St Joseph (Mablethorpe)

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

St Margaret Mary (Coleford)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Cresswell)

St Mary (Willenhall)

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

St Mary (Brigg)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Mary Church of England church (Horncastle)

St Mary Immaculate (Warwick)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

St Milburga (Church Stretton)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Patrick (Mansfield)

St Paul (Lenton)

St Peter (Gloucester)

St Peter (Ludlow)

St Peter (Cirencester)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

St Peter (Leicester)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Thomas More (Leicester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

alternate
Saturdays

St Joseph (Lydney)

1st,
3rd, 5th Sun

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

Polski

St Joseph the Worker (Winshill)

Apr-Oct

St Margaret Clitherow (Duffield)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Pawla (Leicester Polish church)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

2nd,
4th Sat

St Thomas of Canterbury (Wroxton)

6.10pm (vigil)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

6.15pm (vigil)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Mary (Louth)

St Patrick (Wellington Telford)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Christ the King (Reading)

Christ the King (Alfreton)

Corpus Christi (Wokingham)

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

English Martyrs (Didcot)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

Holy Rosary (Burton-on-Trent)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

Our Blessed Lady & St Alphonsus (Blackmore Park)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Our Lady of the Rosary (North Hinksey)

Ss Peter & Paul (Newport Telford)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Matson)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Catherine with St Chad (Walsall)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

St John Bosco (Reading)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

St John the Evangelist (Kidsgrove)

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

St Joseph (Leicester)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Peter (Rushden)

St Peter Church of England (Chellaston)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

St Theresa (Birstall)

St Thomas More (Twyford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Walsall)

The Church on Oakwood

Polski

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Polski

St Barbara (Polish church Mansfield)

6.45pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

St Charles Borromeo (Measham)

1st
Sun,Syro-Malabar

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

7.00pm (vigil)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

St Mary (Walsall)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

Polski

St Józef Craftsman (Polish Church Corby)

8.00pm (vigil)

2nd,4th
Sat; Polski

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

7.30am

Latin,
extra.form

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Family (Bewdley)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Anselm (Earls Barton)

St Augustine of England (Kenilworth)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Cannock)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Peter (Hinckley)

NOT
July

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Latin,
extra.form

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

suspended

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

Latin,
extra.form

St Joseph (Derby)

8.15am

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

8.30am

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Cathedral of Our Lady Immac. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

Christ the King (Thornbury)

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Alcester)

Our Lady & St Therese (Painswick)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

St Anne (Wappenbury)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Dominic (Dursley)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

St Joseph (Bracknell)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Arley)

St Mary (Harvington)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

8.45am

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady & St Teresa of Lisieux (Wirksworth)

Sacred Heart & St Gilbert (Bourne)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

St Christopher Anglican Church (Sneinton)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St Joseph (Shirebrook)

Polski

St Patrick (Wellington Telford)

Polski

St Pawla (Leicester Polish church)

9.00am

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

Blessed Hugh Faringdon (Faringdon)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Church of the Risen Lord (Castle Donington)

Corpus Christi (Wokingham)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

English Martyrs (Didcot)

English Martyrs (Tuffley)

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Immaculate Conception (Sandhurst)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Monastery of Our Lady & St Bernard (Brownshill)

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Stow-on-the-Wold)

Our Lady & St Michael (Shipston-on-Stour)

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Spilsby)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Newent)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hungerford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Peace (Wargrave)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bamford)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

Our Lady of Victories (Cinderford)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Luke (East Telford)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Rosary Church (Netherhall)

Sacred Heart (Silverdale)

Sacred Heart (Tamworth)

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Tenbury Wells)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

Ss Michael & James (Haunton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

St Anne (Coventry)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine Webster (Barton-upon-Humber)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Charles Borromeo (Hampton-on-the-Hill)

St Christopher (Tutbury)

St Christopher (Codsall)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Elizabeth (Cleobury Mortimer)

St Ethelbert (Leominster)

St Filumena (Caverswall)

St George (Worcester)

St Gregory (Sileby)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St Hugh (Borrowash)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Bilborough)

St John Fisher (West Heath)

St John Vianney (Wantage)

St John the Baptist (Alton)

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

St Joseph (Whitnash)

St Joseph (Stonehouse)

St Joseph (Tewkesbury)

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

St Joseph (Thame)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

St Joseph (Ripley)

St Joseph the Worker (Winshill)

St Margaret Clitherow (Keyworth)

St Martin (Brackley)

St Mary (Woodhouse Eaves)

St Mary (Madeley)

St Mary (Derby)

St Mary (Upper Woolhampton)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Michael (Tetbury)

St Michael (Sonning Common)

St Michael Church of England

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Corby)

St Patrick & St Bridget (Clay Cross)

St Peter (Gloucester)

St Peter (Melton Mowbray)

St Peter & St Paul Church of England (Kings Sutton)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Thomas More (Leicester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Exton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Gainsborough)

St Wilfrid (Castle Bromwich)

St William of York (Reading)

Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

NOT
Jul-Aug, Polski

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish church Northampton)

Polski

St Mary on the Sea (Grimsby)

1st
Sun ONLY

St Nicholas Owen (Burton Latimer)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

9.15am

Corpus Christi (Cleethorpes)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Great Billing)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Our Lady of the Rosary (North Hinksey)

Sacred Heart (Eccleshall)

Ss Peter & Paul (Newport Telford)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Elizabeth (Cookham)

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

St Joseph (Monks Kirby)

St Milburga (Church Stretton)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

St Thomas More (Caistor)

9.30am

Abbey of St Mary (Colwich)

All Saints (Ashbourne)

Annunciation (New Mills)

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

English Martyrs (Reading)

English Martyrs (Blackheath Birmingham)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Family (Langley)

Holy Family (Allestree)

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

Holy Trinity (Holbeach)

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Our Lady (Lillington)

Our Lady & St Bernadette (Pangbourne)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hednesford)

Our Lady of Peace & Blessed Robert Dibdale (Shottery)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wem)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bulkington)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

Sacred Heart (Rugby)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Tipton)

Ss Francis & Therese (East Hunsbury)

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Benedict (Atherstone)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Edward the Confessor (Leicester)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Baddesley Clinton)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St George Protector of England (Shawbury)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Woodstock)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John Vianney (Coventry)

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (Upton-on-Severn)

St Mark (Dedworth)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (South Wigston)

St Mary (Louth)

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

St Mary (East Hendred)

St Mary Crowned (Glossop)

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Mary the Immaculate (Grantham)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

St Patrick (Stafford)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Patrick (Duston)

St Paul (Lenton)

St Peter (Bartley Green)

St Philip Neri (Smethwick)

St Pius X (Narborough)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

St Theresa (Birstall)

St Winefride (Shrewsbury)

St Winefride's Convent (Shrewsbury)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

St Barbara (Polish church Mansfield)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Thomas More Catholic Centre (Cheltenham)

9.45am

English Martyrs (Sparkhill)

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

St Aidan (Kingsthorpe)

St Mary (Alvechurch)

St Mary (Brierley Hill)

St Peter (Hinckley)

10.00am

All Saints (Hassop)

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Christ the King (Reading)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Convent of St John (Kiln Green)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Redeemer (Pershore)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

Immaculate Conception (Stroud)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Laxton Hall

Our Lady & St Benedict (Wooton Wawen)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Our Lady & St Peter (Woodhall Spa)

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

Our Lady & St Wulstan (Southam)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Sleaford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Thatcham)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

Ss Wulstan & Thomas of Canterbury (Stourport)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anne (Buxton)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

St Benet (Kemerton)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Francis (Ascot)

St Francis Xavier (Hereford)

St Francis de Sales (Newbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Kineton)

St Gerard (Castle Vale)

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St John Bosco (Reading)

St Joseph (Warndon)

St Joseph (Malvern)

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (Leek)

St Mary (Norton-le-Moors)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Patrick (Brockworth)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Peter (Rushden)

St Peter (Eynsham)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Walsall)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish church Kidderminster)

term
time

St Benet's Hall (Oxford)

10.15am

Chapel of Our Lady of the Angels (Princethorpe College)

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Corby)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Feckenham)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Joseph (Carterton)

10.30am

Chapel of the Blessed Trinity (Stonor)

Christ the King (Alfreton)

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Most Holy Trinity (Ledbury)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

Mother of God (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Guthlac (Deeping St James)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Alcester)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Charity & St Augustine (Daventry)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Philip Neri (Melbourne)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Churchdown)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

Prinknash Abbey (Cranham)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart (Northampton)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Alban (Derby)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Anne (Nuneaton)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Coventry)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Catherine (Chipping Campden)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Dominic (Dursley)

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

St Edward (Kettering)

St Giles (Cheadle)

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

St Joseph (Tilehurst)

St Joseph (Bracknell)

St Joseph (Leicester)

St Joseph (Derby)

St Maria Goretti (Bentilee)

St Mary (Cannock)

St Mary (Harvington)

St Mary (Studley)

St Michael (Sonning Common)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

St Patrick (Coventry)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Peter (Gloucester)

St Peter (Bromsgrove)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

St Thomas More (Twyford)

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

St Volodymyr the Great (Ukranian church Coventry)

St Wulstan (Little Malvern)

Latin,
extra.form

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

Polski

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish church Northampton)

Polski

St Józef Craftsman (Polish Church Corby)

10.45am

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Barton-Under-Needwood)

Sacred Heart & Our Lady (Aston-Le-Walls)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Coleshill)

St Anthony (Calverton)

St Joseph (Maidenhead)

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

Latin,
extraord.form

St John the Baptist (Spetchley)

11.00am

All Saints (Glossop)

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Cathedral of Our Lady Immac. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

Chapel of St Benedict (Randwick)

Christ the King (Thornbury)

Corpus Christi (Wokingham)

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

Douai Abbey (Woolhampton)

English Martyrs (Rugby)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Ghost (Crowthorne)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Rood (Market Rasen)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

Immaculate Conception & St Norbert (Spalding)

Our Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Dudley)

Our Lady & St Oswald (Oswestry)

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Worcester)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

Our Lady of Lincoln (Lincoln)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Belper)

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

Our Lady of the Angels (Nuneaton)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hereford)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

Sacred Heart (Lambourn)

Sacred Heart (Rothley)

Sacred Heart (Skegness)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lincoln)

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Matson)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

St Brendan (Corby)

St Charles Borromeo (Hadfield)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Edward (Windsor)

St Frances of Rome (Ross-on-Wye)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis Xavier (Oldbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

St Gregory the Great (Northampton)

St James (Reading)

St John the Evangelist (Bridgenorth)

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

St Joseph (Burntwood)

St Joseph (Newbury)

St Joseph (Thame)

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

St Joseph (Bromyard)

St Joseph (Oakham)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

St Joseph the Worker (Bidford-Upon-Avon)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Derby)

St Mary (Brewood)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Mary (Hyson Green)

St Mary (Brigg)

St Mary (Worksop)

St Mary (Madeley)

St Mary & St Augustine (Stamford)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Mary Immaculate (Warwick)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

St Mary on the Sea (Grimsby)

St Michael (Ellesmere)

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

St Nicholas (Winchcombe)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Patrick (Wellington Telford)

St Paul (Yate)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

St Paul the Apostle (Thrapston)

St Peter (Ludlow)

St Peter (Cirencester)

St Peter (Leicester)

St Peter Apostle (Leamington Spa)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

St Thomas Aquinas & St Stephen Harding (Market Drayton)

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

St Thomas More (Towcester)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fairford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

St Thomas of Hereford (Weobley)

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

Latin

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

Ordinariate

St Mary (Husbands Bosworth)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

Latin
Tridentine

St William of York (Reading)

11.15am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Holy Family (Langley)

Holy Rood (Oxford)

Holy Spirit (Sinfin)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Leicester)

St Anne (Stafford)

St Edmund Campion (Maidenhead)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Francis of Assisi (Kenilworth)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

St John Bosco (Eyres Monsall)

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

St Norbert (Crowle)

St Oswald (Burghfield Common)

St Patrick (East Ilsley)

Polski

St Barbara (Polish church Mansfield)

Polski

St Pawla (Leicester Polish church)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Christ the King (Woodcote)

English Martyrs (Reading)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cradley Heath)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Sacred Heart (Sunningdale)

Sacred Heart (Abbots Bromley)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Ss Peter & Paul (Earl Shilton)

St Anne (Birmingham)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Joseph (Burslem)

St Joseph (East Park)

St Joseph (Mablethorpe)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Michael (Penn)

St Michael the Archangel (Hathersage)

Polski

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

Latin
EF

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

11.45am

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

12.00pm

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Sacred Heart (Tamworth)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

Latin,
Extra.Form

Holy Trinity (Hethe)

Polski

Laxton Hall

3rd
Sun, extra.form

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

12.15pm

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Polski

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

Latin,
extra.form

St Winefride's Convent (Shrewsbury)

12.30pm

Keele University Chapel

St Joseph (Leicester)

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

Polski

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Wellingborough)

3rd
Sun, Kerela

St Thomas More Catholic Centre (Cheltenham)

Latin,
extra. Form

St Winefride (Shrewsbury)

12.45pm

Polski

St Austin (Stafford)

1.00pm

Polski

St Edward (Kettering)

Polski

St Gregory the Great (Stratford-upon-Avon)

2nd
Sun, Ukrainian

St James (Reading)

Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Burslem)

1.15pm

Polski

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

1st
Sun, Español

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

1.45pm

last
Sun, S-Malabar

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Luke (East Telford)

2.00pm

3rd
4th, extra.form

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Polski

St George (Worcester)

every
other Sunday

St Patrick (Winson Green)

3.00pm

1st
Sun,Ukrainian

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

3.15pm

1st,
3th/4th, Polski

St Joseph (Avon Dassett)

Latin,
extra.form

St Wulstan (Little Malvern)

4.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Tideswell)

Mother of God (Leicester)

Polski

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

Polski

St Józef Craftsman (Polish Church Corby)

Italiano

St Mary and the Annunciation (Loughborough)

Latin,
extra.form

St Michael & All Angels Abbey (Hereford)

4.15pm

Polski

Sacred Hearts (Charlton Kings)

4.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Polski

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

Polski

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

5.00pm

English Martyrs (Reading)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of Peace & Bl Dominic Barberi (Earley)

Priory Church of the Annunciation (Woodchester)

St George & St Martin (Stoke-on-Trent)

St John Ogilvie (Corby)

St Joseph the Worker (Winshill)

St Mary (Harborne)

Latin

Holy Rood (Oxford)

Polski

Our Lady of Pity (Harlescott)

Polski

St Pawla (Leicester Polish church)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Our Lady Immac. & St Thomas of Cant. (Northampton)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

5.30pm

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

St Edmund Campion (Wellingborough)

St Joseph (Whitnash)

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

St Mary & St Egwin (Evesham)

St Peter (Gloucester)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tean)

1st
Sun ONLY

Our Lady & St Joseph (Osgodby)

5.45pm

term
only

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

6.00pm

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Cathedral of Our Lady & St Peter Alcantara (Shrewsbury Cathedral)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Redditch)

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria (Droitwich)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Ambrose (Kidderminster)

St Austin (Stafford)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St George (Worcester)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

St Gregory the Great (Cheltenham)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Lincoln)

St Marie (Rugby)

St Mary (South Wigston)

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish church Kidderminster)

Latin,extra.form

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Polski

Sacred Heart (Reading Polish Church)

Vietnamese

St Francis (Handsworth)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Ordinariate

St Paul (Lenton)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

chaplaincy

St William of York (Reading)

6.15pm

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars)

6.30pm

Corpus Christi (Headington)

Holy Family (Langley)

Holy Souls (Scunthorpe)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Hereford)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Ethelbert (Leominster)

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

St Mary (Derby)

St Patrick (Packmoor)

Polski

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

7.00pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

St Bernadette (Scunthorpe)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Pius X (Narborough)

Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

Polski

Ss Stanislaus & Lawrence (Polish church Northampton)

7.30pm

St Francis (Handsworth)

Polski

St Mary Our Lady of the Rosary (Boston)

9.00pm

term
only

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)