Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Northern England: vasárnapi szentmisék

2.00pm (vigil)

2nd
Sat, Zimbabwean

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

3.00pm (vigil)

summer

Shrine of Our Lady of Mount Grace (Osmotherly)

4.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

St George (Eastfield)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Thomas Apostle (Shildon)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

4.15pm (vigil)

All Saints (Lanchester)

St Teresa (Annfield Plain)

4.30pm (vigil)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Shotton Colliery)

St Cuthbert (New Seaham)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

5.00pm (vigil)

Blessed English Martyrs (Askern)

English Martyrs (Totley)

Holy Rosary (Sunderland)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady and St Wilfrid (Felling)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

Sacred Heart (Byermoor)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Anne (Darlington)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Usworth)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Charles (Gosforth)

St Charles Borromeo (Tudhoe)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St John the Evangelist (Billingham)

St Joseph (Hartlepool)

St Joseph (Handsworth Sheffield)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

St Mark (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Patrick (Langley Moor)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Thomas More (Parson Cross)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Kirk Sandall)

York Oratory (York)

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

5.15pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Armley)

Our Blessed Lady & St Joseph (Brooms)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anthony of Padua (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Columba (Bradford)

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Highfield)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

St Joseph (North Shields)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Jarrow)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Wolsingham)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

term
time ONLY

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

5.45pm (vigil)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

6.00pm (vigil)

Blessed William Richardson (Kiveton Park)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

English Martyrs & Ss Peter and Paul (Stockton-on-Tees)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Stainforth)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Sacred Heart (Chilton)

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

Ss Cecilia (Sunderland)

Ss Joseph, Patrick & Cuthbert (Coxhoe)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Aelred (York)

St Aidan (Mirfield)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Augustine (Redcar)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St George (Bell's Close)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Joseph (Blackhall)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph (Ushaw Moor)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary (Edlington)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary Magdalene (Cudworth)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Patrick (Leeds)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Urban (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne Polish Church)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

6.15pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

St Austin (Wakefield)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton Bradford)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Francis (Morley)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

St Mary & St Joseph (Hedon)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Polski

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

7.00pm (vigil)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

8.00pm (vigil)

1st
Sat, Polski

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Kirk Edge)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

8.15am

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

8.30am

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Ss Peter & Paul (Hutton House)

Ss Simon & Jude (Ulshaw Bridge)

St Anthony (Gleadless)

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

York Oratory (York)

8.45am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

9.00am

Christ the King (Thornaby-on-Tees)

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

Holy Family (Darlington)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Godric (Durham)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Francis (Armthorpe)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Sacred Heart (Balby)

Sacred Heart (Goldthorpe)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

Ss William & Francis de Sales (Darlington)

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Anthony Convent of Mercy (Oaklea)

St Bede (Sacriston)

St Bede (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Charles (Gosforth)

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

St Cuthbert (Cowpen)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Tow Law)

St Joseph (Coundon)

St Joseph (Moorthorpe)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph the Worker (Sherburn-in-Elmet)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Margaret Clitherow (Threshfield)

St Mary (Crathorne)

St Mary (Helmsley)

St Michael (Esh Laude)

St Michael (Knottingley)

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

St Ninian (Wooler)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Dipton)

St Patrick (Hartlepool)

St Patrick (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

2nd
4th Sun, Polski

English Martyrs & Ss Peter and Paul (Stockton-on-Tees)

1st
3rd, Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne Polish Church)

Polski

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Corpus Christi (Bensham)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Leyburn)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Aidan (Benton)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Augustine (Felling)

St Boniface (Bentham)

St James (Hebburn)

St John of Beverley (Haydon Bridge)

St John the Evangelist (Buttershaw)

St Joseph (Rawmarsh)

St Teresa (Darton)

Latin
EF

Sacred Heart & English Martyrs (Thornley)

9.30am

All Saints (Lanchester)

Ampleforth Abbey of St Laurence

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

English Martyrs (Lupset)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Sunderland)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Horden)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Peterlee)

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Sacred Heart & St John Bosco (Sunderland)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Aelred (York)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Bede (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Jarrow)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St John Boste (Oxclose)

St John the Baptist (Annitsford)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Bishop Thornton)

St Joseph (Newby)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (York)

St Lawrence (Byker)

St Mary (Whickham)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary Magdalen (Seaham Harbour)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Ryhope)

St Paul (Alnwick)

St Peter (Laisterdyke)

St Philip (Middleton Leeds)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Wilfrid (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

St William (Trimdon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

NOT Aug

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

NOT
August

St Joseph (Pudsey)

Polski

St Peter (Scarbrough)

9.45am

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

St Oswald (Wybourn)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Name (Jesmond)

Holy Rosary (Gateshead)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St Joseph (New Hartley)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss Joseph, Patrick & Cuthbert (Coxhoe)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Aidan (Mirfield)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton Bradford)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Charles Borromeo (Tudhoe)

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Hartlepool)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Penistone)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Matthew (Jarrow)

St Matthew (Ponteland)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Patrick (Leeds)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

Aug
ONLY

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

August
ONLY

St Joseph (Pudsey)

10.15am

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

10.30am

All Saints (Thirsk)

All Saints (Ferryhill)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

English Martyrs (York)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Thomas (Willington)

Our Lady & the First Martyrs of Rome (Heaton Bradford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Newhouse)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St George (York)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St Joan of Arc (Catterick Garrison)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Sunderland)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Teresa (Darlington)

St Thomas Aquinas (Darlington)

St Urban (Leeds)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

York Oratory (York)

Syro-Malabar

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Polski

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Paul (Cramlington)

11.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley Leeds)

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Immaculate Conception (Hartlepool)

Immaculate Conception & St John of Beverley (Scarthingwell)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington Village)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Sacred Heart & English Martyrs (Thornley)

Sacred Heart & St Helen (Hoyland)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Aidan (Baildon)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anne & the Holy Family (Sunderland)

St Anne's House (Eston)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Hull)

St Benet (Sunderland)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St Gerard (Rotherham)

St John Fisher (Sedgefield)

St John Vianney (Hartlepool)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Joseph (Murton)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

St Joseph (Hull)

St Joseph (Jarrow)

St Joseph (Stanley)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

St Leonard (Silksworth)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Filey)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Cullercoats)

St Mary Immaculate (Whittingham)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Michael (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Oswald (Bellingham)

St Oswald (South Shields)

St Patrick (Sheffield)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Patrick (Consett)

St Paulinus (York)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Peter (Gateshead)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Heaton Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Manor Estate)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

Polski

Our Lady and St Wilfrid (Felling)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

1st
Sun ONLY

Our Lady of Mount Grace (Osmotherley)

Polski

St Bede (Masbrough)

Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

NOT
August

St Joseph (Pudsey)

11.15am

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Columba (Bradford)

St Francis (Morley)

St John the Evangelist (Buttershaw)

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

St Mary (Carlton)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Longhorsley)

term
time ONLY

Ampleforth Abbey of St Laurence

NOT Aug

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Athersley)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

St Aidan (Seahouses)

St Bede (Marske-by-the-Sea)

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

St Mary (Wycliffe)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

Ordinariate

St Osmund (Gainford)

12.00pm

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

St Joseph (Durham)

Stanbrook Abbey (Wass)

Polski

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

Latin
EF

St Joseph (Gateshead)

2nd
4th Sun Polski

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

Latin
EF

York Oratory (York)

12.15pm

term
time

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

12.45pm

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

1.00pm

1st
S Ge’ez; 4th Sun

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

1st
3rd Sun, Ge’ez

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Latin
EF

St Joseph (Bradford)

1st
3rd Sun Polski

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

Polski

St Mary (Halifax)

Latin

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

1.15pm

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

1.45pm

1st
3rd S Ukrainian

St Joseph (Todmorden)

2.00pm

2nd
Sun, Ukranian

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

3.00pm

2nd
Sun, faith light

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

last
Sun, Latin EF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Kirk Sandall)

3.15pm

Polski

Our Lady (Acomb)

3.30pm

Polski

St Austin (Wakefield)

4.00pm

last
Sun, Malayalam

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

3rd
Sun, Syro-Mala

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

3rd
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Michael (Knottingley)

4.15pm

2nd
3rd Sun, Polski

St Joseph (Pontefract)

4.30pm

St Pius X (Consett)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne Polish Church)

5.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Our Lady (Acomb)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Sunderland)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

Uni. of Sheffield & Sheffield Hallam University (Catholic Chaplaincy)

5.30pm

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Shotley Bridge)

St Ann (Deepcar)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Lourdes Deaf Centre (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Aidan's Chapel (Middleton in Teesdale)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

St Vincent (Crookes)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne Polish Church)

6.15pm

St Bede (Masbrough)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St George (York)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

student

St Cuthbert (Durham)

term
time ONLY

St Willibrord University Chaplaincy (Hull)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Jesmond)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)