Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Northern England: szentmisék kötelező ünnepeken

5.00pm (vigil)

St Margaret Clitherow (Threshfield)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

6.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

7.00pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Aelred (York)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Charles (Gosforth)

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Hull)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

7.30pm (vigil)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Paul (Cantley)

7.00am

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

St George (York)

9.00am

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

St Aelred (York)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St Patrick (Leeds)

9.15am

Christ the King (Rossington)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Stephen (Skipton)

9.30am

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

English Martyrs (York)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Sunderland)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton Bradford)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Charles (Gosforth)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (York)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

10.00am

All Saints (Thirsk)

Christ the King (Thornaby-on-Tees)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St George (Eastfield)

St George (York)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Newby)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Handsworth Sheffield)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St William of York (Sheffield)

10.30am

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anne's House (Eston)

St Bede (Hull)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

St Mary (Wycliffe)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

St Wilfrid (Hull)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

12.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Mary (Filey)

12.05pm

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

12.10pm

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

12.15pm

St Mary (Halifax)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Chapel of Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

St Anne (Keighley)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

5.00pm

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

6.00pm

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

6.30pm

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Leyburn)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

7.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Immaculate Conception (Sicklinghall)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton Bradford)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Francis (Morley)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St John the Evangelist (Buttershaw)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

7.15pm

St James (Hebburn)

7.30pm

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St George (York)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)