Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Northern England: szombati szentmisék

8.00am

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

9.00am

Ampleforth Abbey of St Laurence

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Mary (Selby)

Stanbrook Abbey (Wass)

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

9.15am

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Patrick (Stockton-on-Tees)

York Oratory (York)

9.30am

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Name (Jesmond)

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony Convent of Mercy (Oaklea)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Mary Immaculate (Whittingham)

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

Latin

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

10.00am

All Saints (Thirsk)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington Village)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Sacred Heart (Balby)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

St Aelred (York)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton Bradford)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St George (York)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St John the Evangelist (Buttershaw)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

St Joseph the Worker (Sherburn-in-Elmet)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Margaret Clitherow Shrine (York)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Matthew (Jarrow)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Michael (Knottingley)

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Patrick (Sheffield)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Heaton Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

St Thomas More (Hartlepool)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

10.30am

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Syro-Malabar

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

11.00am

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Gerard (Rotherham)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Mary (Sunderland)

11.30am

Chapel of Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

St Stephen (Skipton)

12.00pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Consett)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

1st Sat

Most Holy Sacrament (Marton)

12.10pm

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

York Oratory (York)

12.15pm

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)