Saturday Masses in Northern England

8.00am

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

9.00am

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Joseph (Billingham-on-Tees)

St Mary (Selby)

Stanbrook Abbey

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

9.05am

St Bede (Washington)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

St Andrew (Eston)

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

9.30am

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Shotton Colliery)

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Bede (Marske-by-the-Sea)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Bishop Thornton)

St Joseph (North Shields)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

St William of York (Sheffield)

10.00am

All Saints (Thirsk)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Christ the King (Thornaby)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Godric (Durham)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Sacred Heart (Balby)

Sacred Heart (Goldthorpe)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Aelred (York)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Aidan (Benton)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Sacriston)

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Boste (Washington)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (York)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Margaret Clitherow Shrine (York)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Sheffield)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Heaton)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

10.30am

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

11.00am

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Mary (Sunderland)

11.30am

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

St Michael (Knottingley)

St Stephen (Skipton)

12.00pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

1st Sat

Most Holy Sacrament (Marton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

12.10pm

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Wilfrid (York)

12.15pm

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

12.45pm

Ampleforth Abbey