Sunday Masses in Northern England

9.00am (vigil)

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

12.00pm (vigil)

Oct-Apr

St Agnes (Rothbury)

2.00pm (vigil)

2nd
Sat, Zimbabwe

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

4.00pm (vigil)

Shrine of Our Lady of Mount Grace (Osmotherly)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Thomas Apostle (Shildon)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

4th
Sat, Malayalam

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

winter

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

4.15pm (vigil)

All Saints (Lanchester)

St Teresa (Annfield Plain)

4.30pm (vigil)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Shotton Colliery)

St Cuthbert (New Seaham)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

5.00pm (vigil)

Blessed English Martyrs (Askern)

Corpus Christi (Hull)

Holy Rosary (Sunderland)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

Sacred Heart (Byermoor)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Anne (Darlington)

St Bede (Washington)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Joseph (Hartlepool)

St Joseph (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

St Mark (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Patrick (Langley Moor)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Thomas More (Parson Cross)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Kirk Sandall)

St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

May-Sep

St Agnes (Rothbury)

May-Oct
ONLY

St Hilda (Whitby)

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

5.15pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Armley)

Our Blessed Lady & St Joseph (Brooms)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anthony of Padua (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Columba (Bradford)

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John the Evangelist (Billingham)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Highfield)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

St Joseph (North Shields)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Jarrow)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Wolsingham)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

5.45pm (vigil)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

6.00pm (vigil)

Blessed William Richardson (Kiveton Park)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

English Martyrs & Ss Peter and Paul (Stockton-on-Tees)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Stainforth)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Sacred Heart (Chilton)

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Joseph, Patrick & Cuthbert (Coxhoe)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Aelred (York)

St Aidan (Mirfield)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Augustine (Redcar)

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Cuthbert (Hartlepool)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St George (Bell's Close)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Joseph (Blackhall)

St Joseph (Ushaw Moor)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary (Edlington)

St Mary Magdalene (Cudworth)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Leeds)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Thomas More (Hartlepool)

St Urban (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

2st
& 4th Sat

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

6.15pm (vigil)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

St Austin (Wakefield)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

English Martyrs (Totley)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Francis (Morley)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary & St Joseph (Hedon)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Wilfrid (York)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

summer

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

Ordinariate

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

7.00pm (vigil)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

8.00pm (vigil)

1st
Sat, Polski

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Kirk Edge)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

8.15am

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

8.30am

Chapel of Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Ss Peter & Paul (Hutton House)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

Ss Simon & Jude (Ulshaw Bridge)

St Anthony (Gleadless)

St Bede (Washington)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Wilfrid (York)

NOT
August

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

8.45am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

9.00am

Christ the King (Thornaby-on-Tees)

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

Holy Family (Darlington)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

Our Lady & the Holy Angles (Gilling East)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Godric (Durham)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Francis (Armthorpe)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Sacred Heart (Balby)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Sacred Heart (Goldthorpe)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss William & Francis de Sales (Darlington)

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Bede (Sacriston)

St Bede (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Cuthbert (Cowpen)

St George (Eastfield)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Tow Law)

St Joseph (Coundon)

St Joseph (Moorthorpe)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph the Worker (Sherburn-in-Elmet)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Crathorne)

St Mary (Helmsley)

St Michael (Esh Laude)

St Michael (Knottingley)

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

St Ninian (Wooler)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Dipton)

St Patrick (Hartlepool)

St Patrick (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

1st
3rd, Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

NOT Aug

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Corpus Christi (Gateshead)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Leyburn)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Aidan (Benton)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Augustine (Felling)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

St James (Hebburn)

St John of Beverley (Haydon Bridge)

St Joseph (Rawmarsh)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Teresa (Darton)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

9.30am

All Saints (Lanchester)

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

English Martyrs (Lupset)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Sunderland)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bradford)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Horden)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Peterlee)

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Sacred Heart & St John Bosco (Sunderland)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Aelred (York)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Bede (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Jarrow)

St Boniface (Bentham)

St Cuthbert (Hartlepool)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St John Boste (Washington)

St John Vianney (Hartlepool)

St John the Baptist (Annitsford)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Bishop Thornton)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (York)

St Lawrence (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary (Whickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Seaham Harbour)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Ryhope)

St Paul (Alnwick)

St Philip (Middleton Leeds)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Thomas More (Hartlepool)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Wilfrid (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

St William (Trimdon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

NOT Aug

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

NOT
August

St Joseph (Pudsey)

Polski

St Peter (Scarbrough)

9.45am

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

St Oswald (Wybourn)

10.00am

Ampleforth Abbey of St Laurence

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Rosary (Gateshead)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St Joseph (New Hartley)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss Joseph, Patrick & Cuthbert (Coxhoe)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Aidan (Mirfield)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Newby)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Hartlepool)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Matthew (Jarrow)

St Matthew (Ponteland)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Patrick (Leeds)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

Aug
ONLY

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

August
ONLY

St Joseph (Pudsey)

10.05am

St Patrick (Felling)

10.15am

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

10.30am

All Saints (Thirsk)

All Saints (Ferryhill)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

English Martyrs (York)

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady & St Thomas (Willington)

Our Lady & the First Martyrs of Rome (Heaton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Newhouse)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St George (York)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St Joan of Arc (Catterick Garrison)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

St Mary (Sunderland)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Teresa (Darlington)

St Thomas Aquinas (Darlington)

St Urban (Leeds)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St Wilfrid (York)

Aug
ONLY

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

11.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Immaculate Conception (Hartlepool)

Immaculate Conception & St John of Beverley (Scarthingwell)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Most Holy Sacrament (Marton)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Sacred Heart & English Martyrs (Thornley)

Sacred Heart & St Helen (Hoyland)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Aidan (Baildon)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anne & the Holy Family (Sunderland)

St Anne's House (Eston)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Hull)

St Benet (Sunderland)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St Gerard (Rotherham)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John Fisher (Sedgefield)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Joseph (Murton)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

St Joseph (Hull)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph (Jarrow)

St Joseph (Stanley)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

St Leonard (Silksworth)

St Margaret Clitherow (Threshfield)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary (Penistone)

St Mary (Filey)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Cullercoats)

St Mary Immaculate (Whittingham)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Michael (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Oswald (Bellingham)

St Oswald (South Shields)

St Patrick (Sheffield)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Patrick (Consett)

St Paulinus (York)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Peter (Gateshead)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Heaton)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Manor Estate)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St William of York (Sheffield)

Latin,
extra.form

Chapel of Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

1st
Sun ONLY

Our Lady of Mount Grace (Osmotherley)

NOT Aug

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Polski

St Bede (Masbrough)

Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

Polski

St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

11.15am

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

St Columba (Bradford)

St Francis (Morley)

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Carlton)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Longhorsley)

NOT Aug

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

NOT
August

St Joseph (Pudsey)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Athersley)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

St Aidan (Seahouses)

St Bede (Marske-by-the-Sea)

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

St Mary (Wycliffe)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

Ordinariate

St Osmund (Gainford)

12.00pm

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

Stanbrook Abbey (Wass)

Latin
extra.form

St Joseph (Gateshead)

2nd
4th Sun Polski

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

Latin,
extra. Form

St Wilfrid (York)

12.15pm

St Peter (South Bank)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

1.00pm

1st
S Ge’ez; 4th Sun

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

1st
3rd Sun, Ge’ez

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Latin
extra.form

St Joseph (Bradford)

1st
3rd Sun Polski

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

Polski

St Mary (Halifax)

1.15pm

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

2.00pm

2nd
Sun, Ukranian

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

3.00pm

2nd
Sun, faith light

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Latin,
extra form

St Joseph (Stokesley)

3.30pm

Polski

St Austin (Wakefield)

4.00pm

3rd
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Michael (Knottingley)

4.15pm

2nd
3rd Sun, Polski

St Joseph (Pontefract)

4.30pm

St Pius X (Consett)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

5.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Our Lady (Acomb)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Sunderland)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

Uni. of Sheffield & Sheffield Hallam University (Catholic Chaplaincy)

3rd
Sun, Latin

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

5.30pm

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Shotley Bridge)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady & the First Martyrs of Rome (Heaton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Lourdes Deaf Centre (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Aidan's Chapel (Middleton in Teesdale)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Andrew (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

St Vincent (Crookes)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

term
time ONLY

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

term
time

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

6.15pm

St Bede (Masbrough)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St George (York)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

St Joseph (Billingham-on-Tees)

student

St Cuthbert (Durham)

term
time ONLY

St Willibrord University Chaplaincy (Hull)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Dominic (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)