HDO Masses in Northern England

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

6.00pm (vigil)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

St Wilfrid (York)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bernadette (Middlesbrough)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

7.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Totley)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

St Aelred (York)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Mary (Penistone)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Paul (Cantley)

7.00am

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

7.30am

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

7.45am

St Austin (Wakefield)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St George (York)

9.00am

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

St Aelred (York)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph (York)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Leeds)

r (Selby)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Bernadette (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Oswald (Wybourn)

9.30am

All Saints (Thirsk)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond)

St Mary & St Joseph (Hedon)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (York)

St Teresa (Darton)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

9.35am

St Ignatius (Ossett)

9.45am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

10.00am

Christ the King (Thornaby)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston)

St Boniface (Bentham)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St George (York)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Mary (Rothwell)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St Wilfrid (York)

St William of York (Sheffield)

10.30am

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Bede (Hull)

St Joseph (Scarborough)

St Mary (Filey)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

St Aidan (Seahouses)

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

12.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Athersley)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

St Aidan (Oswaldkirk)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

12.05pm

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Mary (Sunderland)

12.10pm

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Wilfrid (York)

12.15pm

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

English Martyrs (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Anne (Keighley)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

5.00pm

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

6.00pm

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St George (Eastfield)

6.30pm

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

St Anne (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

7.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Immaculate Conception (Sicklinghall)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Augustine (Redcar)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

St Francis (Morley)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Crathorne)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary (Rothwell)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

7.15pm

St James (Hebburn)

7.30pm

Holy Family (Armley)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & the Holy Angles (Gilling East)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St George (York)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Oswald (Wybourn)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

r (Selby)

8.00pm

St Joseph (Wetherby)