Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Northwest England: hétköznapi szentmisék

7.00am

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

M--Th-
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Widnes)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

7.30am

MTu-Th-

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

M-WTh-

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

M----

St Bernadette (Withington)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

--W--

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

M---F

St Mary (Hornby)

---Th-

St Mary (Lea Town)

8.30am

St Joseph (Chorley)

MTu-ThF
Latin EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

M-W-F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M----

St John (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles (Swinton)

-Tu---

St Mary (Wigan)

--WTh-

St Peter (Lytham)

--W--

St Gregory (Chorley)

----F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

----F

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Latin
EF

St Walburge (Preston)

8.45am

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

St John the Evangelist (Burscough)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

MTuW--

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

St Anne (Accrington)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WThF

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-WTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

M-W-F

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Haigh)

M-W--

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

M-W--

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

M-W--

St Mary (Chorley)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

M---F

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

M---F

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

M----

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

M----

St Mary (Morecambe)

M----

St Teresa (Upholland)

M----

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-TuW-F

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-Tu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

-Tu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

-Tu-ThF

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

-Tu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

-Tu-Th-

St Stephen (Orford)

-Tu--F

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W--

St Mary (Yealand)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

---Th-

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

----F

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

MTu--ThF

St Mary (Middlewich)

9.05am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cleator)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu---

Christ the King (Wavertree)

---F

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

MTuWTh-

St Ann (Stretford)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

MTuW-F

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Speke)

MTu-ThF

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Congleton)

MTu-Th-

Holy Family (Blackpool)

M-WThF

St Winefride (Lymm)

M-WTh-

St Clare (Fulwood)

M-WTh-

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

M-W-F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

M-W-F

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Darwen)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M-W-F

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

M-W--

Holy Family (Oldham)

M--ThF

St Mary (Egremont)

M--Th-

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

-TuWThF

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

-Tu-ThF

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Ávila (St Helens)

-Tu--F

St Bede (Clayton Green)

-Tu--F

St Teresa (Penwortham)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

-Tu---

St Ambrose Barlow (Astley)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

--WThF

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W-F

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

--W-F

St Joseph (Wesham)

--W-F

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

--W--

St Joseph (Seascale)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

---Th-

Holy Family (Ingol)

---Th-

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

---Th-

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

---Th-

St Leo (Whiston)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

----F

St Teresa (Upholland)

9.17am

-TuWThF

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

Holy Family (Cronton)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Winefride (Neston)

MTuWTh-

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Euxton)

MTuWTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

MTuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Accrington)

MTuW--
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Alban (Macclesfield)

MTu-ThF

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

MTu-ThF

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

MTu-Th-

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WThF

St Joseph (Upton)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Preston)

M-W-F

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W-F

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M--ThF

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M--ThF

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

M--Th-

St Ambrose (Adswood)

M--Th-

St Julie (Eccleston St Helens)

M---F

St Joseph (Penketh)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

M----

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

M----

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

M----

St William of York (Bolton)

-TuWThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Hoghton)

-TuWThF

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

-TuWTh-

St Benedict (Handforth)

-TuWTh-

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Preston)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Heywood)

-TuW-F

Holy Family (Southport)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuW--

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

-Tu-ThF

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St Alban (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ancoats)

-Tu-Th-

St Anselm (Whitworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu--F

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Wrightington)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctorum)

-Tu---

St Bede (Weaverham)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

-Tu---

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

-Tu---

St Peter (Newchurch)

--WThF

St Luke (Frodsham)

--WTh-

Christ the King (Blackpool)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

Christ the King (Burnley)

--W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

--W-F

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

--W-F

St Brigid (Manchester)

--W-F

St Catherine of Siena & All Saints (Golborne)

--W-F

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

--W-F

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

--W-F

St Hilda (Tottington)

--W-F

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W-F

St Monica (Flixton)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

--W--

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

--W--

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W--

St Joseph (Blackburn)

---W--

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

--W--

St Paul (Poynton)

---Th-

Christ the King (Walkden)

---Th-

Christ the King (Wavertree)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

---Th-

St Clare (Sefton Park)

---Th-

St Marie (Bury)

---Th-

St Mary (Chipping)

---Th-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

----F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

----F

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

Polski

Our Lady of Częstochowa (Northwich Polish church)

Mass
or service

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

9.45am

-TuWThF

St Bernadette (Withington)

10.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary (Leyland)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

MTuWTh-

St Benedict (Hindley)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory (Bollington)

MTuW--

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

MTu-ThF

Christ Church shared with Methodists (Nelson)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Litherland)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey Isle of Man)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Lancaster)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

MTu-ThF

St Jude (Wigan)

MTu-ThF

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

MTu-Th-

St Joseph (Mossley)

MTu--F

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

M-W-F

St James (Bootle)

M-W-F

St John Henry Newman (Latchford)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

M-W-F

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M--ThF

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M--Th-

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M---F

St Mark (Pendlebury)

M---F

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

M---F

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

M----

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

M----

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

M----

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

M----

St Bede (Carlisle)

M----

St Gregory (Chorley)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

-TuWThF

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Horwich)

-TuWTh-

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-TuWTh-

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

-TuWTh-

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

-TuWTh-

St Monica (Appleton)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart (Colne)

-TuW--

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-ThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

-Tu-Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Nantwich)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Port Erin)

-Tu-Th-

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

-Tu-Th-

St Lewis (Croft)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Whitehaven)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Harrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton Bolton)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Ansdell)

-Tu--F

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Heysham)

-Tu--F

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Rochdale)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

--WThF

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--WTh-
Syro Malabar

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Syro Malabar Catholic church Litherland)

--WTh-

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

--WTh-

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

--WTh-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

--W-F

Christ Church (Heald Green)

--W-F

Holy Family (Blackpool)

--W-F

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W-F

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

--W-F

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

--W-F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Joseph (Halliwell Bolton)

--W-F

St Joseph (Anderton)

--W-F

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

--W-F

St Mary (Castletown)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

--W--
Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--
Easter-Sept

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

--W--

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

--W--

St Joseph (Frizington)

--W--

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

--W--

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

--W--

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

--W--

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

--W--

St Stephen (Orford)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---ThF

Cardinal Heenan House (Upholland)

---Th-

Christ the King (Carlisle)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Whalley)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

---Th-

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

---Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

---Th-

St Patrick (Southport)

---Th-

St Patrick (Earby)

----F

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

----F

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

----F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

----F

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

----F

St Anthony (Onchan)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Gabriel (Alsager)

----F

St John Fisher (Widnes)

----F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

----F

St Joseph (Heywood)

----F

St Theresa (Blacon)

10.05am

----F

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

10.30am

M----

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Westby Mills)

--W--

St Columba (Chester)

---Th-

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

Ukrainian

Dormition of the Holy Mary Mother Of God (Ukrainian Catholic church)

10.45am

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

-Tu--F

St Benedict (Warrington)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

-Tu---

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W-F

St Mary (Bacup)

--W--

St Edward (Rusholme)

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

----F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

11.30am

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

---Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

11.45am

--W--

St Aidan (Winstanley)

12.00pm

All Saints Friary (Barton Greater Manchester)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

St Francis (Chester)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

MTu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-WThF

St Mary (Wigan)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

M-W-F

St Paul (West Derby)

M---F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

M---F

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

M----

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

-TuWThF

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

-TuWThF

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWThF

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuW-F

St Catherine (Penrith)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stockport)

-Tu-ThF

St Alban (Wallasey)

-Tu-ThF

St Augustine (All Saints)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Chorley)

-Tu-ThF

St Patrick (Peel)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu--F

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

-Tu---

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

-Tu---

St Bede (Widnes)

-Tu---
Latin EF

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

-Tu---

St Mary (Egremont)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

--WThF

St Alban (Blackburn)

--WThF

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

--WTh-

St Michael (Ditton Widnes)

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

--W-F

St Gregory (Workington)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W-F

St Winefride (Sandbach)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton Cheshire)

--W--

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

--W--
Latin EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W--

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

---ThF

St Bede (Weaverham)

---Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

----F

Christ the King (Wavertree)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

----F

St Benedict (Hindley)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St Clare (Fulwood)

----F

St Gregory (Bollington)

----F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

----F

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

during
Lent

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Latin
EF

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

12.05pm

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

---Th-

St Mary (Morecambe)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

M-WThF

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Bolton)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bolton)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

----F

St Marie (Bury)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

12.30pm

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

----F

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

----F

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

1.00pm

-Tu--F
Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

Macclesfield District General Hospital Chapel (Macclesfield)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

3.00pm

M--ThF

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

4.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

5.00pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

-Tu---

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

--W--

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

5.30pm

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

---Th-
Português

St Edward (Rusholme)

----F
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

6.00pm

MTuW--

Cardinal Heenan House (Upholland)

MTu--F
Syro Malabar

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Syro Malabar Catholic church Litherland)

M----

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

--W--

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

---Th-
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

----F

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

----F

St Stephen (Orford)

----F
Latin

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

6.15pm

M----

St Joseph (Blackburn)

-Tu---

St Luke (Frodsham)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M----

St Joseph (Heywood)

-Tu---

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Preston)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

--W-F
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

--W--

St Joseph (Penketh)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Colne)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

---Th-

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

---Th-

St Mark (Halewood)

----F

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

----F

St Joseph (Preston)

----F
Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

MTuW--

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

M--Th-

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

M----

Christ the King (Burnley)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu-Th-

St James (Bootle)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Fulwood)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

-Tu---

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Breightmet)

-Tu---

St Winefride (Lymm)

--W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

--W--

St Agnes (Eccleston Chorley)

--W--

St Alban (Macclesfield)

--W--
Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

St Augustine (Carlisle)

--W--

St Bede (Widnes)

--W--

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St Mary (Cleator)

--W--

St Mary (Barton Preston)

--W--

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Holy Family (Southport)

---Th-

St Catherine (Penrith)

---Th-

St John Henry Newman (Latchford)

---Th-

St Peter (Newchurch)

---Th-

St Teresa (Penwortham)

---Th-

St Teresa (Little Lever)

----F
Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

St Ann (Stretford)

----F

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

----F

St Mary (Euxton)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

7.30pm

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

--WTh-

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey Isle of Man)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Mary (Congleton)

--W--

St Mary (Middlewich)

--W--

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

---Th-
Latin EF

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)