Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Northwest England: szentmisék kötelező ünnepeken

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

7.00pm (vigil)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St James (Orrell)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Wulstan shared church (Alston)

7.15pm (vigil)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

7.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey Isle of Man)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

7.00am

St Joseph (Longsight)

7.30am

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

8.00am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

8.10am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.30am

St Charles (Swinton)

9.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

9.10am

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.20am

St Mary (Cleator)

9.30am

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St George (Maghull)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James (Orrell)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

10.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St James (Bootle)

St John (Wigan)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

10.30am

Holy Family (Ingol)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Edward (Lees)

St William of York (Thornton)

10.50am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

11.00am

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey Isle of Man)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

12.00pm

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St Agnes (Eccleston Chorley)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

12.05pm

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Mary (Warrington)

12.15pm

All Saints (Anfield)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Patrick (Bolton)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

1.30pm

Holy Cross (Eccles)

4.00pm

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

4.30pm

St Mary (Brownedge)

5.40pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

6.30pm

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

7.00pm

Christ Church shared with Methodists (Nelson)

Christ the King (Burnley)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

St Agnes (Eccleston Chorley)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton Manchester)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St James (Bootle)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Lowe House)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

7.15pm

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

St Teresa of Ávila (St Helens)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Patrick (Peel)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St William of York (Thornton)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

8.00pm

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)