Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Northwest England: vasárnapi szentmisék

12.00pm (vigil)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

12.15pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Mossley)

12.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady and the Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

4.00pm (vigil)

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

St Dominic (Huyton)

Polski

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Teresa (Upholland)

Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

4.45pm (vigil)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

5.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Walkden)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Hindley Green)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena & All Saints (Golborne)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Leo (Whiston)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Wavertree)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton Cheshire)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo Merseyside)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St John Henry Newman (Latchford)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton Bolton)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Polish
& English

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

alternate
Sat

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

5.35pm (vigil)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Winefride (Lymm)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall Liverpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Haigh)

Rowton Methodist Church

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (Eccleston Chorley)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Ambrose Barlow (Astley)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bede (Weaverham)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St James (Orrell)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Mary (Leyland)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Southport)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

St Wulstan shared church (Alston)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

6.15pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St William of York (Thornton)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey Isle of Man)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Columba (Chester)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Francis (Chester)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Burscough)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Neston)

NeoCatechumenate

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

6.45pm (vigil)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

7.30pm (vigil)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

7.00am

St Wilfrid (Preston)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Francis (Chester)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

St William of York (Thornton)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

Ukrainian

St Patrick (Bolton)

8.30am

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Blackburn)

8.45am

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.00am

Annunciation (New Mills)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Thomas & Elizabeth (Thurnham)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Cuthbert by the Forest (Mouldsworth)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St John Henry Newman (Latchford)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Evangelist (Burscough)

St Joseph (Seascale)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Patrick (Peel)

St Peter (Newchurch)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

Ukrainian

Dormition of the Holy Mary Mother Of God (Ukrainian Catholic church)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

Latin
EF

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

9.15am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ the King (Burnley)

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton Manchester)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

9.30am

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ Church shared with Methodists (Nelson)

Christ the King (Wavertree)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Haigh)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Columba (Walney)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory (Workington)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Joseph (Halliwell Bolton)

St Joseph (Wesham)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Julie (Eccleston St Helens)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Chipping)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Michael (Ditton Widnes)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter (Noctorum)

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

St Vincent de Paul (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

St William of York (Bolton)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

Polski

Our Lady of Częstochowa (Northwich Polish church)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish Catholic Centre Crewe)

9.45am

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo Merseyside)

St Francis (Chester)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Cardinal Heenan House (Upholland)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

St Agnes (Eccleston Chorley)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Helen (Crosby)

St James (Bootle)

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary (Leyland)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

Syro
Malabar rite

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Syro Malabar Catholic church Litherland)

Polski

St Anne (Blackburn)

10.15am

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

10.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton Manchester)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Catherine of Siena & All Saints (Golborne)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis (Goosnargh)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Barton Preston)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winefride (Neston)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St Leo (Whiston)

Ordinariate

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

Latin
EF

St Walburge (Preston)

10.45am

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St Stephen (Orford)

St Werburgh (Chester)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

2nd
Sun, Syro-Mala.

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Ingol)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey Isle of Man)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

Sacred Heart (Hindley Green)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ambrose Barlow (Astley)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Columba (Chester)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St James (Orrell)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John (Wigan)

St John Henry Newman (Latchford)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Lowe House)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of Ávila (St Helens)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

Ukrainian

Dormition of the Holy Mary Mother Of God (Ukrainian Catholic church)

Português

St Edward (Rusholme)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

11.15am

Christ the King (Blackpool)

Christ the King (Wavertree)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (New Springs)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

St Bede (Weaverham)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton Bolton)

3rd
4th Sun, Syro-Ma

St Mary (Eccles)

11.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Marie (Bury)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Patrick (Southport)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

12.00pm

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Andrew Church of England (Sedbergh)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Luke Church of England church (Wythenshawe)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

Polski

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

12.15pm

Français

St Brigid (Manchester)

12.30pm

St Anne (Blackburn)

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

12.45pm

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

1st
Sun, Polski

St Anne (Accrington)

1.30pm

2nd
4th Sun Polski

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Français

St Anne (Ancoats)

3.00pm

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

2nd
Sun, Español

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

3.30pm

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

4.00pm

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

1st
2nd Sun, Syro-Ma

St Mary (Eccles)

Malayalam

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

4.30pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St John (Wigan)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

4.45pm

Latin
EF

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

5.00pm

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Christ the King (Burnley)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

5.05pm

St Joseph (Ansdell)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

Polski

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Werburgh (Chester)

Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

Polski

St Patrick (Heysham)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Latin
EF

St Walburge (Preston)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)