Weekday Masses in Northwest England

7.00am

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

----F

St Mary (Brownedge)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

7.30am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

--W--

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

M-WTh-

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

M--ThF

St Mary (Hornby)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

---Th-

St Mary (Lea Town)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

8.30am

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

MTuWTh-

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

M----

St John (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles (Swinton)

-Tu---

St Mary (Wigan)

--WTh-

St Peter (Lytham)

----F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

----F

St Teresa (Upholland)

----F

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

8.45am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory (Bollington)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

MTuW-F

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

MTuW--

St Mary (Dukinfield)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu-ThF

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

MTu-Th-

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

MTu---F

St Mary (Middlewich)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WTh-
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

M-W-F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M-W--

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

M-W--

St Mary (Chorley)

M--ThF

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

M--ThF

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Blacon)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

M--Th-

St Teresa (Upholland)

M---F

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M---F

St Benedict (Hindley)

M---F

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

M----

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

M----

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

M----

St Mary (Morecambe)

M----

St Osmund (Breightmet)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-Tu-ThF

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-Tu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Barton)

-Tu-ThF

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

-Tu-ThF

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

-Tu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Nantwich)

-Tu-Th-

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

-Tu-Th-

St Stephen (Orford)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Ansdell)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

--WTh-

St Alban (Blackburn)

--W-F

Christ the King (Walkden)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

--W--

St Mary (Yealand)

---ThF

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

---Th-

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

----F

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

-TuWhF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

---Th

St Werburgh (Chester)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

9.10am

St George (Maghull)

St Mary (Brownedge)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cleator)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Anderton)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTuWTh-

St Columba (Chester)

MTuW-F

Christ the King (Burnley)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Congleton)

MTu--F

St Peter (Stalybridge)

MTu--F

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

M-WThF

St Winefride (Lymm)

M-WTh-

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Clare (Fulwood)

M-W-F

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Darwen)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M-W-F

St Willibrord (Clayton)

M--ThF

St Mary (Egremont)

M--Th-

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

M----

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

M----

St Bede (Widnes)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-TuW-F

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Churchtown)

-Tu--F

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

-Tu--F

St Bede (Clayton Green)

-Tu--F

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

-Tu--F

St Teresa (Penwortham)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Columba (Walney)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

-Tu---

St Matthew (Eccles)

-Tu---

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W-F

St Joseph (Wesham)

--W-F

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

--W-F

St Monica (Appleton)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

--W--

St Joseph (Seascale)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

---ThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

---Th-

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

---Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

---Th-

St Michael (Ditton)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

----F

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

----F

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

----F

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

----F

St Monica (Flixton)

-Tu--

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Tu-ThF

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W-

St John Fisher (Widnes)

M-WTh

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

9.17am

-TuW-F

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

St Edward (Lees)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

MTuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

MTu-ThF

St Alban (Macclesfield)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

MTu-ThF

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

MTu-ThF

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

MTu-ThF

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WThF

St Luke (Frodsham)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-WTh-

St Mary (Euxton)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M-W-F

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W-F

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M-W--

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

M--ThF

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

M--Th-

St Aidan (Winstanley)

M--Th-

St Ambrose (Adswood)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Penketh)

M---F

All Saints (Golborne)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M---F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

M----

St Brendan (Harwood)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Hoghton)

-TuWTh-

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuW-F

Holy Family (Southport)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

-Tu-Th-

St Alban (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ancoats)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

-Tu-Th-

St Lewis (Croft)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

-Tu-Th-

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

St Benedict (Handforth)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Wrightington)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctorum)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

St Bede (Weaverham)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-Tu---

St Jude (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Mary (Horwich)

--WThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

--WThF

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

--WTh-

Christ the King (Blackpool)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Preston)

--W-F

St Brigid (Manchester)

--W-F

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

--W--

St Benedict (Warrington)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

--W--

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

---W--

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Monica (Flixton)

--W--

St Paul (Poynton)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

---Th-

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

---Th-

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

---Th-

St Mary (Chipping)

---Th-

St Patrick (Earby)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

----F

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

----F

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

----F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

Mass
or service

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

MTu-Th

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

Mass/Communion

St Joseph (Winsford)

usually

St Joseph (Heywood)

---Th

St Marie (Bury)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ostra Brama (Polish Catholic Centre Crewe)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

MTuWTh-

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Neston)

MTuW--

St Agnes (West Kirby)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

MTu-ThF

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

M-W-F

St Mary (Castletown)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M-W--

St Anne (Formby)

M--Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M---F

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M---F

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

M----

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

M----

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

M----

St Bede (Carlisle)

M----

St Dunstan (Moston)

M----

St Mary (Oldham)

-TuWThF

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Whalley)

-TuWThF

Holy Family (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Lancaster)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-TuWThF

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

-TuW-F

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

-Tu-Th-

St Anthony (Onchan)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Port Erin)

-Tu-Th-

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Whitehaven)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Harrington)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

-Tu--F

St Bernard (Knott End)

-Tu--F

St Jerome (Formby)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Heysham)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Rochdale)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Colne)

--W-F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W--

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

--W--
Easter-Sept

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

--W--

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

--W--

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

--W--

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

--W--

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

--W--

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

--W--

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---ThF

St Hilda (Northenden)

---ThF

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

---Th-

Annunciation (New Mills)

---Th-

Christ the King (Carlisle)

---Th-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

----F

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Gabriel (Alsager)

in
Don Bosco Chapel

St James (Bootle)

-W--

St Joseph (Frizington)

Mass
or service

St Joseph (Willaston)

10.15am

-Tu--F

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

10.30am

M----

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

---Th-

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

11.00am

--W--

St Benedict (Hindley)

---Th-

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

12.00pm

All Saints Friary (Barton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Francis (Chester)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

MTu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-WThF

St Mary (Wigan)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

M----
Latin ext.form

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuWThF

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

-TuW-F

St Catherine (Penrith)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stockport)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Chorley)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

-Tu---

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

-Tu---
extra.form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Egremont)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

--WThF

St Mary (Eccles)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W-F

St Gregory (Workington)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W-F

St Mary (Horwich)

--W-F

St Winefride (Sandbach)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

North Manchester General Hospital

--W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

--W--

St Mary (Oldham)

--W--

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W--

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

---ThF

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

---ThF

St Patrick (Peel)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

---Th-

St Bede (Weaverham)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

----F

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

----F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St Clare (Fulwood)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

St Gregory (Bollington)

----F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

during
Lent

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

12.05pm

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

M-W-F

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

-Tu---

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

---Th-

St Mary (Morecambe)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

MTuW-F

St Werburgh (Chester)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

-Tu--F

St Benedict (Warrington)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Alban (Blackburn)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

----F

St Marie (Bury)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

12.30pm

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

1.00pm

--W--

Macclesfield District General Hospital Chapel (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Peter (Stalybridge)

1.05pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

3.00pm

M--ThF

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

5.00pm

-Tu---

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

Manchester Oratory

MTuW-F
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

5.35pm

St Wilfrid (Preston)

6.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

---Th-
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

----F

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

----F

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

chaplaincy

Holy Name (Manchester)

6.15pm

-Tu---

St Luke (Frodsham)

6.30pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Preston)

-Tu---

St Theresa (Blacon)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

--W--

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Colne)

---Th-

St Mark (Halewood)

---Th-

St Mary (Horwich)

----F
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church Lancaster)

----F
Latin ext.form

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

-Tu

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

6.45pm

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu---
extraord.form

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Fulwood)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

-Tu---

St Edmund (Carlisle)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

-Tu---

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

-Tu---

St Monica (Appleton)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Breightmet)

--W-F

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

--W--

All Saints (Golborne)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W--

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

--W--

St Alban (Macclesfield)

--W--

St Augustine (Carlisle)

--W--

St Bede (Widnes)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St Mary (Cleator)

--W--

St Mary (Barton)

--W--

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

--W--

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

--W--

St Theresa (Blacon)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

---Th-

Holy Family (Southport)

---Th-

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Agnes (Eccleston)

---Th-

St Catherine (Penrith)

---Th-

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

---Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

---Th-

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

---Th-

St Teresa (Penwortham)

---Th-

St Teresa (Little Lever)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

----F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

----F

St Columba (Chester)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

----F

St Mary (Euxton)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

M----

St Gabriel (Alsager)

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Peel)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Winefride (Lymm)

--WTh-

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Ann (Cheadle)

--W--

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Mary (Congleton)

--W--

St Mary (Middlewich)

--W--

St Paul (Hyde)

--W--

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

---Th-

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

----F

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)