Sunday Masses in West London

11.30am (vigil)

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

3.00pm (vigil)

3rd
Sat, Goan

St Anselm (Southall)

4th
Sat, Tagalog

St Lawrence (Feltham)

5.00pm (vigil)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Acton West)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St David (Stanwell)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

6.15pm (vigil)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Anselm (Southall)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Raphael (Yeading)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

Maronite

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Rite)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish church Hammersmith)

4th
Sat, Ukrainian

St Lawrence (Feltham)

8.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

Latin
1st Sun

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

8.15am

Monastery of the Most Holy Trinity (Carmelite)

8.30am

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish church Hammersmith)

8.45am

Holy Family (Acton West)

9.00am

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Bernard (Northolt)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

Latin,
extra.form

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

9.15am

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

9.30am

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

NOT
August

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

9.45am

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

St Anselm (Southall)

10.00am

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Maria Assumpta chapel

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Rite)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St David (Stanwell)

St Dunstan (Gunnersbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

Polski

Holy Family (Acton West)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish church Hammersmith)

10.15am

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

10.30am

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

August
ONLY

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

11.00am

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Bernard (Northolt)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

solemn,
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

11.15am

Holy Family (Acton West)

St Matthew (Northwood)

11.30am

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

NOT
August

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

12.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish church Hammersmith)

12.15pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

12.30pm

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

St George's Chapel (Heathrow Airport)

EspaƱol

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Maronite

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Rite)

12.45pm

Iraqi,
Chaldean rite

Holy Family (Acton West)

1.00pm

Syriac
rite

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

Ethiopian
rite

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Gheez
Rite

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

Polski

St Lawrence (Feltham)

2.30pm

Sep-Jul,
Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

2nd
3rd 4th various

St Lawrence (Feltham)

3.00pm

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

1Tamil;3Malay;lUrdu

St Anselm (Southall)

4.00pm

2nd
Sun, Sinhalese

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

4.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

5.00pm

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Polski

St Bernard (Northolt)

2nd
Sun Syro-Malabar

St Paul (Harefield)

5.15pm

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

5.30pm

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

6.00pm

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

6.30pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)

Maronite

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Rite)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish church Hammersmith)

8.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish church Ealing)