Sunday Masses in West End

5.00pm (vigil)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Westminster Cathedral

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

8.00pm (vigil)

neocatechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

8.00am

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

8.30am

St James (Spanish Place)

9.00am

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

Latin
EF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Latin
EF

St James (Spanish Place)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

9.45am

University College Hospital Chapel

10.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Maria Assumpta chapel

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

10.30am

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St James (Spanish Place)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

11.00am

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

sung,
Latin

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

solemn,
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

11.30am

Latin

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

12.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

1.30pm

Polski

St Cuthbert Anglian church (Earls Court)

4.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Croatian

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

4.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

5.00pm

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Español

St Patrick (Soho Square)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

7.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

7.30pm

term
time ONLY

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)