Sunday Masses in West End

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Westminster Cathedral

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

8.15pm (vigil)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

8.00am

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

8.30am

St James (Spanish Place)

9.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

Westminster Cathedral

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin,
extra. Form

St James (Spanish Place)

9.45am

University College Hospital Chapel

10.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Maria Assumpta chapel

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

10.30am

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Latin

St James (Spanish Place)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

11.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Sung
Latin

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

11.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

12.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

4.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Croatian

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

4.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

5.00pm

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Español

St Patrick (Soho Square)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

6.30pm

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

7.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

7.30pm

term
time ONLY

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)