Sunday Masses in Central London

5.00pm (vigil)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Westminster Cathedral

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

6.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm (vigil)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

8.15pm (vigil)

neocatechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

8.00am

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

8.30am

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St James (Spanish Place)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

Latin,
extra. Form

St James (Spanish Place)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Mary Moorfields

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

9.45am

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

University College Hospital Chapel

10.00am

Maria Assumpta chapel

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

10.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

11.00am

Chapel of St Mary's Hospital (Paddington)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Precious Blood (Borough)

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

sung,
Latin

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

sung,
Latin

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

Latin

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

12.00pm

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

12.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Español

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Español

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

1.00pm

Ethiopian
rite

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

4.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Croatian

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

5.00pm

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Español

St Patrick (Soho Square)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

6.30pm

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

7.30pm

term
time ONLY

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)