Weekday Masses in Central London

7.00am

-TuWThF
Ukrainian

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

7.30am

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

8.00am

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady, Queen of the World (Primrose Hill)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Westminster Cathedral

-TuWThF
Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

-TuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

8.05am

St Mary Moorfields

9.30am

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

MTu-ThF

St Aloysius (Euston)

-TuW--

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

10.00am

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

MTuW-F

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

M---F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

10.30am

MTuW--

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Latin

Westminster Cathedral

12.00pm

MTu--F

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

12.05pm

--W--

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

M-WThF
Eng Sep-Jun

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

12.30pm

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St James (Spanish Place)

University College Hospital Chapel

Westminster Cathedral

MTuW--

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

---Th-

Chapel of St Mary's Hospital (Paddington)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

---Th-

St Batholomew's Hospital (Smithfield)

12.45pm

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

1.00pm

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

1.05pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Mary Moorfields

M-WThF

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

5.30pm

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St James (Spanish Place)

M--Th-

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

---ThF

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

---ThF

University College Hospital Chapel

---Th-

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

English

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

6.30pm

M----
Latin ext.form

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

--W--
Latin,ext.form

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

---Th-
term time Ord

Precious Blood (Borough)

7.00pm

---Th-

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

7.30pm

-Tu---
Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

----F
Brazilian

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

8.00pm

----F
Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)