Sunday Masses in South London

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

Português,
Oct-Jun

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Holy Family (Sutton Green)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

Português,
Jul-Sep

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

6.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

St Mary Help of Christians (Old Coulsdon)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

7.30pm (vigil)

Español

St Bede (Clapham Park)

8.00am

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Mary Help of Christians (Old Coulsdon)

8.30am

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

John Fisher School Chapel (Purley)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

9.00am

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

Português

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

9.15am

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

9.30am

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Family (Sutton Green)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

Português

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

10.20am

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

10.30am

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

10.45am

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

St Mary Help of Christians (Old Coulsdon)

11.00am

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Family (Sutton Green)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

11.15am

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

11.30am

English Martyrs (Streatham)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

Italiano

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

12.00pm

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

1.00pm

Slovak

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

1.30pm

Español

St Anne (Vauxhall)

2.00pm

4th
Sun, Ghanaen

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

3.00pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

4.00pm

1st
Sun,Latin,ext.fm

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

5.00pm

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

Tagalog

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

5.30pm

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

6.00pm

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

6.30pm

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Columba (Selsdon)

7.30pm

Slovak,
NOT Jul-Sep

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)